Warming up nicely

0
Have your say

Week Six fixtures

Premier Division

The Kestrel v Out of Town

Somercotes SC v Strutt Club

Heanor Town FC v Station (Westhouses)

Staff of Life v Carnfield Club

Seven Stars (Ridds) v Coro’ Club A

Heanor MW v Miners Arms

Division One

Greyhound (Pinxton) v Victoria

Red Lion (Fritch) v Sunnyside Club

Eclipse (Loscoe) v George (Ripley)

Railway (Ripley) v Jacksdale SC

Westhouses SC v The Wreck

Boot & Slkipper v Red Lion (Ridds)

Coro’ Club B v Railway Selston

Division Two

Travellers Rest v Beehive

Hawthorns v Jessop Arms

Alfreton Town SSC v Devonshire

Black Bulls Head v Eagle Tavern

Jug & Glass v Generous Briton

Sir Barnes Wallis v Codnor Pk & Ironv.

Blue Bell (S Wing) v Moulders Arms

Top scores

Best in 9 balls

30 inc 14 by R Daykin (top score in 9 balls this season)

28 inc 13 by K Wood (Seven Stars)

Best in 3 balls

14 by M Bower (Coronation A)

14 by D Smith (Blue Bell)

Tables

Premier Division P Pts

Staff of Life 4 21

Carnfield Club 4 19

Heanor MW 4 17

Miners Arms 3 16

Heanor Town FC 4 15

Coronation Club A 4 14

Seven Stars 3 12

Out of Town 3 11

Station 4 11

Strutt Club 3 10

Kestrel 4 8

Gate 4 7

Somercotes SC 4 7

Division One

Railway (Selston) 4 23

Eclipse (Loscoe) 4 21

Jacksdale SC 4 19

Railway (Ripley) 4 19

Red Lion (Riddings) 4 17

Coronation Club B 4 17

George (Ripley) 4 16

The Wreck 4 15

Greyhound (Pinxton) 4 14

Victoria 4 13

Red Lion (Fritchley) 4 10

Boot & Slipper 4 8

Westhouses Soc. Club 4 3

Sunnyside Club 4 1

Division Two

Black Bulls Head 4 28

Blue Bell (S Wingfld) 4 22

Spanker 4 20

Hawthorns 4 17

Codnor Park & Ironv. 4 17

Travellers Rest 4 16

Beehive 3 14

Jug and Glass 4 14

Alfreton Town SC 4 13

Devonshire 4 12

Eagle Tavern 4 12

Jessop Arms 3 11

Sir Banres Wallis 3 0

Moulders Arms 3 0

Generous Briton 4 0

Week four results

Premier Division: Heanor MW 2 (174), Out of Town 5 (176); Gate Inn (Loscoe) 2 (175), Strutt Club (Belper) 5 (193); The Kestrel 2 (179), Station (Westhouses) 5 (192); Somercotes Snooker Club 3, Carnfield Club 4; Heanor Town FC 5 (179), Coronation Club A 2 (171); Seven Stars (Riddings) 2 (195), Staff of Life 5 (208).

Division One: Coronation Club B 7 (186), Victoria 0 (155); Boot and Slipper 7 (168), Sunnyside Club 0 (140); Greyhound (Pinxton) 2 (163), George (Ripley) 5 (174); Red Lion (Fritchley) 5 (143), Jacksdale Social Club 2 (129); Eclipse Loscoe 5 (171), The Wreck 2 (164); Westhouses Social Club 1 (145), Railway Ripley 6 (155); Railway Selston 5 (142), Red Lion Riddings 2 (131).

Division Two: Blue Bell (S Wingfld) 7 (199), Beehive 0 (153); Spanker 7 (151), Jessop Arms 0 (127); Travellers Rest 7 (162), Devonshire 0 (101); Hawthorns 5 (131), Eagle Tavern 2 (131); Alfreton Town SSC 7 v Generous Briton 0 (walkover for Alfreton); Black Bulls Head 7 (172), Codnor Park & Ironville SC 0 (150); Sir Barnes Wallis 0, Jug and Glass 7.