Ripley Elite Darts League

0
Have your say

Fixtures for week 19

Division A

Daz Sullivan v Daz Sinfield

Gordy Toft v John Selby

Tristan Dominic v Tony Palfreyman

Daz Brown v Aden Kirk

Ash Fisher v Dave Allcock

Ashley Spencer v James Hartle

MarkCroson v Rob Staley

Terry Birch v Lee Rigley

Martyn Cutbush v Wayne Pepper

Brian Kirk v Reece Spurr

Neil Beresford v Paul Baker

Aron Gregory v Paul Lounds

Division B

Daz Allsopp v Ian Byard

Phil Henshaw v Tracey Johnson

Matt Padgett v Joe Draper

Joanne Oldershaw v John Upton

Ant Parry v Paul Croson

Rich Hassall v Scott McGuinn

Craig Atter v Martin Lomas

Kev Wragg v Rob Lamb

David Fritchley v Paul Browb

Duncan Hardie v Daz Hadfield

Andy Miles v Rick Gray

Ian Richardson v Andy Selby

Results for week 17

Division A

Wayne Pepper 4, Paul Lounds 1

Mark Croson 4, James Hartle 1

Aron Gregory 3, Rob Staley 2

Ashley Spencer 4, John Selby 1

Paul Baker 5, Reece Spurr 0

Daz Sullivan 4, Tristan Dominic 1

Martyn Cutbush 3, Dave Allcock 2

Mark Croson 4, Tony Palfreyman 1

Daz Brown 5, Gordy Toft 0

Brian Kirk 4, James Hartle 1

Terry Birch 5, Lee Rigley 0

Wayne Pepper 5, Ash Fisher 0

180s

Mark Croson, Terry Birch, Daz Sullivan, Ashley Spencer and Brian Kirk

Highest finish

140 by Terry Birch; 120 by Wayne Pepper; 114 by Terry Birch and Daz Sullivan; 105 by Wayne Pepper; 101 by Ashley Spencer and Brian Kirk

100 by Tony Palfreyman

Best Legs

12 darts by Terry Birch (equals season’s best)

14 darts by Wayne Pepper and Brian Kirk

15 darts by Ashley Spencer and Wayne Pepper

16 darts by Wayne Pepper and Terry Birch

17 darts by Wayne Pepper and Mark Croson

18 darts by Wayne Pepper, Dave Allcock, Brian Kirk (x2), Mark Croson, Paul Baker, Terry Birch (x2), Daz Sullivan

19 darts by Wayne Pepper, Mark Croson and Terry Birch

Highest averages

31.31 by Wayne Pepper (season’s best)

30.18 by Terry Birch

26.20 by Mark Croson

25.92 by Martyn Cutbush

25.88 by Daz Sinfield

25.54 by Tony Palfreyman

25.28 by Dave Allcock

23.86 by Daz Brown

23.84 by Ashley Spencer

Division B

Paul Brown 0, Paul Croson 5

Andy Selby 4, Dunc Hardie 1

Ian Byard 1, Ant Parry 4

Rich Hassell 5, Dunc Hardie 0

Joe Draper 1, Craig Atter 4

Rich Hassell 1, Phil Henshaw 4

Tracey Johnson 1, Daz Hadfield 4

John Upton 2, Dave Fritchley 3

Martin Lomas 0, Matt Padgett 5

Dave Fritchley 2, Phil Henshaw 3

Matt Padgett 5, Daz Allsopp 0

Ian Richardson 3, Craig Atter 2

Joe Draper 4, Paul Brown 1

Jo Oldershaw 3, Tracey Johnson 2

Ian Richardson 2, Daz Hadfield 3

180s

Matt Padgett (x2), Jo Oldershaw, Joe Draper, Tracey Johnson, Daz Hadfield, Dave Fritchley, Phil Henshaw and Ian Richardson

Highest finish

103 by Matt Padgett

Best legs

14 darts by Phil Henshaw