Ripley & Dist. Skittles League

0
Have your say

Fixtures for Tuesday, August 30

Premier Division

Staff of Life v Out of Town

Coronation Club A v

Strutt Club (Belper)

Carnfield Club v Station (Westhouses)

Somercotes SC v Miners Arms

The Kestrel v Heanor MW

Seven Stars (Ridds) v Gate Inn (Los)

Division One

Railway Ripley v Victoria

The Wreck v Sunnyside Club

Jacksdale SC v George Ripley

Eclipse (Loscoe) v Red Lion Riddings

Westhouses SC v Boot and Slipper

Division Two

Beehive v Jug and Glass

Jessop Arms v Codnor Park & Ironv.

Eagle Tavern v Moulders ARms

Blue Bell (S Wing) v Black Bulls Head

Spanker v Alfreton Town SSC

Travellers Rest v Hawthorns

Tables

Premier Division P Pts

Staff of Life 19 96

Miners Arms 18 82

Strutt Club 18 80

Coronation Club A 19 78

Seven Stars 18 75

Heanor Town FC 19 66

Out of Town 18 65

Gate 18 62

Heanor MW 18 61

Carnfield Club 19 55

Station 19 46

Kestrel 18 41

Somercotes Snooker 19 33

Division One

Railway Selston 20 120

Railway Ripley 20 88

Eclipse Loscoe 20 84

The Wreck 20 83

Coronation Club B 19 77

Boot and Slipper 20 73

George Ripley 20 71

Red Lion Riddings 20 67

Greyhound Pinxton 20 66

Jacksdale Social Club 20 63

Victoria 20 59

Sunnyside Club 20 58

Red Lion Fritchley 20 49

Westhouses Social Club 19 15

Division Two

Black Bulls Head 17 97

Hawthorns 17 84

Codnor Park & Ironv. SC 17 68

Jessop Arms 18 66

Blue Bell (S Wing) 18 65

Alfreton Town SSC 17 64

Travellers Rest 18 63

Spanker 18 60

Beehive 18 59

Moulders Arms 17 50

Eagle Tavern 18 42

Jug and Glass 17 41

Devonshire 18 39

Week 20 results

Premier Division

Somercotes Snooker Club 0,

Out of Town 7

Heanor Town FC 5, Strutt Club (Bel.) 2

Staff of Life 7, Station (Westhouses) 0

Coronation Club A 7, Carnfield Club 0

Gate Inn (Los) 5, Miners Arms 2

Seven Stars Riddings 5, Heanor MW 2

Division One

Red Lion Fritchley 5, Victoria 2

Eclipse Loscoe 7, Sunnyside Club 0

Railway Ripley 5, George Ripley 2

The Wreck 7, Jacksdale Social Club 0

Greyhound Pinxton 3,

Red Lion Riddings 4

Boot & Slipper 1, Railway Selston 6

Division Two

Beehive 5, Alfreton Town SSC 2

Jessop Arms 2, Black Bulls Head 5

Devonshire 2, Jug and Glass 5

Eagle Tavern 5, Codnor Park 2

Blue Bell (S Wing) 2, Hawthorns 5

Spanker 3, Travellers Rest 4

Ace Entertainment Solutions

Knockout Cup, quarter finals

Jacksdale Social Club 4,

Alfreton Town SSC 0

Strutt Club 4, Staff of Life 0

Black Bulls Head 2, Heanor Town FC 4

Coronation Club A 4, Station 0