Ripley Riders’ Club l Results of open show held August 14

0
Have your say

Class 1 – Style & Appearance not ex 13.2hh

1. Olivia Leishman, Swinpark Mary Poppins.

2. Sarah Lowthorpe, Rosedust Bagheera.

3. Leah Capewell, Rydespence Madam.

Class 2 - Style & Appearance ex 13.2hh not ex 14.2h

1. Shareen Miller, Golden Glitter.

2. Leonie Jackson, A Touch Of Magic.

3. Kate Wilkinson, Shadow.

Class 3 - Style & Appearance First Ridden

1. Lydia Balls, Atlowsprings Pendragon.

2. Ellie Hall, Highland Jigsaw.

3. Lauren Maycock, Tommy Snow.

Class 4 - Style & Appearance Ex 14.2hh

1. Marissa Dixon, Angel.

2. Paula Ward, Beatrice.

3. Sarah Gill, Scooby Doo.

Class 5 - Style & Appearance Lead Rein.

1. Liam Morgan, Clearly Smirnoff.

2. Maisie Fletcher-Bates, Guywood Panache.

3. Isabelle Rowen, Rippledown Percival.

Class 6 - Style & Appearance Open Ridden Cob

1. William Swift, Essendon Flashman.

Class 7 - Style & Appearance Ridden Mountain & Moorland

1. Kirsty Ruston, Nanteglwys Roscoe.

2. Libby Fletcher-Bates, Guywood Panache.

3. Helen Beverley, Llangattock Guy.

Class 8 – Style & Appearance Ridden Coloured Horse/Pony

1. Pippa Bryan, Kissed A Girl.

2. Allisson Ingram-Meeks, Chico.

3. Amy Tryner, Liberty Light.

Class 9 – Style & Appearance Ridden Veteran

1. Kate Wilkinson, Shadow.

2. Samantha Taylor, Stoithouse Lady.

3. Allison Elverson, Holly Tree Enigma.

Class 10 – Tack & Turnout

1. Isabelle Rowan, Rippledown Percival.

2. Tanith Jones, Cloud 9.

3. Lucy Boyer, Celestial Aurora.

Class 11 - In Hand Child Handler

1. Taymar Williamson, Tangerine Dream.

2. Olivia Leishman, Swinpark Mary Poppins.

3. Ellis Butcher, Nantie Bay Outlaw.

Class 12 - In Hand Open Mare or Gelding not ex 14-2hh

1. Laura Bates, Precious Rose.

2. Jessica Murfin, Whispa Jade.

3. Peter Revill, Beckhan.

Class 13 - In Hand Open Mare or Gelding ex 14-2hh

1. Rachael Bonsall, Bodie.

2. Amy Tryner, Liberty Light.

3. Sarah Gill, Scooby Doo.

Class 14 - In Hand Young Stock

1. Caroline Kelly, Galahads Solomon.

2. Laura Bates, Jack The Lad.

3. Jayne Tindall, Am I Boverred.

Class 15 – In Hand Veteran Horse or Pony

1. Kate Wilkinson, Shadow.

2. Samantha Taylor, Storthouse Lady.

3. Amara Freeman-Brand, Smartie Pants.

Class 16 – In Hand Mountain & Moorland

1. Caroline Kelly, Baledon Windsong.

2 Alan Beverley, Liangattdck Guy.

3. Laura Bates, Jack The Lad.

Class 17 – In Hand Coloured Horse or Pony

1. Jayne Tindall, Am I Boverred.

2. Pippa Bryan, Kissed A Girl.

3. Samantha Norman-Else, Passiana Polka Dot.

Class 18 – In Hand Hunter Type Horse or Pony

1. Leonie Jackson, A Touch Of Magic.

2. Kayleigh McClure, Doris.

3. Rachel Bonsall, Bodie.

Class 19 - Handy Pony Lead Rein

1. Mayon Wright, Tinky Tiny Trouble.

2. Ross Evans, Flashley Unique.

3. Maisie Fletcher-Bates, Guywood Panache.

Class 20 – Handy Pony 11-15yrs

1. Kathrine Marshall, Barnaby.

2. Charlotte Bird, Woody Two Shoes.

3. Victoria Rhodes, Billy.

Class 21 – Handy Pony 16yrs & Over

1. Amy Tryner, Toffee.

2. Leigh Anne Penny, Archie Boy.

3. Danielle Lawrence, Penny Black.

Class 22 – Show Jumping Lead Rein

1. Brooke Pickering, Santara Serenade.

2. Kelis Rawson, Penny Black.

3. Holly Evans, Flashley Unique.

Class 23 – Show Jumping Beginners Not ex 14-2hh

1. Lydia Balls, Atlowsprings Pendragon.

2. Nicola Clifford, Just Henry.

3. Jodie Trafford, Watworth Moss.

Class 24 – Show Jumping Beginners Ex 14-2hh

1. Chloe Collis, Siempre Mio.

2. Bethany Millett, Bracken.

3. Chloe Anthony, Felly.

Class 25 - Show Jumping Nov Not ex 14-2hh

1. Olivia Leishman, Swinpark Mary Poppins.

2. Shareen Miller, Little Mischief.

3. Hayley Stocks, Macarthy.

Class 26 – Show Jumping Nov Ex 14-2hh

1. Laura Bates, Siempre Mio.

2. Samantha Norman-Else, Passiana Polka Dot.

3. Faith Short, Gem.

Class 27 - Show Jumping Intermediate Not ex 14-2hh

1. Laura Bates, Bay Breeze.

2. Shareen Miller, Little Mischief.

3. Justine Rebbeck, Rodger.

Class 28 - Show Jumping Intermediate ex 14-2hh

1. Amie Mountain, Irish Rumour.

2. Rowena Horton, Boo.

3. Toni Calko, Rathglassan Bud.

Class 29 - Show Jumping Open Not ex 14-2hh

1. Justine Rebeck, Rodger.

2. Chloe Collis, Let’s Rock Broc.

3. Amie Mountain, Irish Dancer.

Class 30-Show Jumping Open ex 14-2hh

1. Paul Henshaw, Toffee.

2. Rowena Horton, Boo.

3. Clare Holmes, Trusty.

Class 31-Show Jumping Pairs Class

1. Amie Mountain, Samantha Norman-Else.

2. Chloe Collis, Laura Bates.

3. Elliot Betts, Louise McNaught.

Class 32 – Style & Appearance Ridden Hunter Horse/pony

1. Rachael Bonsall, Bodie.

2. Alison Ingram-Meeks, Chico.

3. Allison Eluerson, Hollytree Enigma.

Class 33 – Working Hunter Lead Rein

1. Liam Morgan, Clearly Smirnoff.

2. Lauren Maycock, Tommy Snow.

3. Brooke Pickering,Santara Serenade.

Class 34 – Working Hunter Nursery Stakes

1. Lydia Balls, Atlowsprings Pendragon.

2. Olivia Leishman, Swinpark Mary Poppins.

3. Taymar Williamson, Tangerine Dream.

Class 35 - Working Hunter Beginers Not ex 14hh

1. Charlotte Bird, Woody Two Shoes.

2. Jodie Trafford, Watworth Moss.

Class 36 - Working Hunter Beginners ex 14hh

1. Tina Clifford, Jessie.

2. Megan Newman, Ranaghan Novambra.

3. Hayley Stocks, Randalls Boy.

Class 37 - Working Hunter Novice Not ex 14hh

1. Abbey Corley, Hollybrook Houdini.

Class 38 - Working Hunter Novice ex 14hh

1. Emily Pugh-Lewis, Artic Frost.

2. Andy Worthington, Valentino.

3. Kirsty Ruston, Nanteghws Roscoe.

Class 39 - Working Hunter Open not ex 14hh

1. Kate Southern, Topper.

Class 40 - Working Hunter Open ex 14hh

1. Maggie Hunter, Finnegan.

2. Toni Calko, Rath Glassaw Bud.

Class 41 – Games Lead Rein

1. Kelis Rawson, Penny Black.

2. Morgan Gregory, Barney.

3. Amara Freeman-Brand, Smartie Pants.

Class 42 – Games 10-12 yrs

1. Chloe Collis, Lets Rock Broc.

2. Victoria Rhodes, Billy.

3. Taymar Williamson, Tinky Tiny Trouble.

Class 43 – Games 13-15yrs

1. Samantha Norman-Else, Passiana Polka Dot.

2. MeganBrothwell, Molly.

Class 44 – Games 16yrs & Over

1. Hayley Stocks, Macarthy.

2. Zoe Kirk, Mr Ed.

3. Desney Want,Valentino.

Class 45 – Dressage Juniors 11yrs & Under Prelim

1. Lydia Balls, Atlowsprings Pendragon.

2. Olivia Leishman, Swinpark Mary Poppins.

3. Leah Capewell, Rydes Pence Madam.

Class 46 – Dressage Juniors 12-15yrs Prelim

1. Katherine Marshall, Barnaby.

2. Geogina Swift, Essondon Flashman.

3. Isabel Pugh-Lewis, Puzzle.

Class 47 – Dressage 16yrs & Over Prelim

1. Paula Ward, Beartrice.

2. Marissa Dixon, Angel.

3. Sarah Lowthorpe, Rosedust Bagheera.

Class 48 Dressage Novice Open

1. Paula Ward, Beartrice.

2. Katherine Marshall, Barnaby.

3. Marissa Dixon, Angel.

Class 49 Most Appealing

1. Harvey M’Kenzel, Casper.

2. Leki Walker, Molly.

3. Ross Evans, Flashley Unique.

Class 50 Fancy Dress

1. Maisie & Libby Fletcher-Bates Sea Horse

2. Mia Beardall, Pirate.

3. Megan Brothwell, Farmer.

Ridden Show Championship

Champion, Liam Morgan, Clearly Smirnoff.

Reserve, Rachel Bonsall, Bodie.

In Hand Show Championship

Champion, Caroline Kelly, Galahads Solomon.

Reserve, Laura Bates, Precious Rose.

Working Hunter Championship

Champion, Liam Morgan, Clearly Smirnoff.

Reserve, Emily Pugh-Lewis, Artic Frost.

Supreme Championship

Champion, Caroline Kelly, Galahads Solomon.

Reserve, Liam Morgan, Clearly Smirnoff.