Ripley Elite Singles League

Fixtures for week 19

Wednesday, February 1

Sportsdale Division

Pete Slater v Ian Byard

Andy Baker v Dave Allcock

Aden Kirk v Wayne Pepper

Daz Allsopp v Daz Brown

Bryn Johnson v Dale Mills

Martyn Cutbush v Neil Beresford

Wayne Howe v Rob Staley

Tony Palfreyman v Brian Kirk

Clive Fuller v Rick Gray

John Selby v Ash Fisher

Matt Padgett v Terry Birch

Tracey Johnson v Martin Lomas

Ian Richardson v Daz Sullivan

PJz Division

Phil Henshaw v Mark Croson

John Bush v Tim Ray

Jo Oldershaw v Mike Ivekich

Ash Spencer v Alan Evans

Matt Allsopp v Martin Richards

Ant Parry v Daz Sinfield

Aron Gregory v Craig Atter

Reece Spurr v Duncan Hardie

Paul Croson v Colin Rich

John Upton v Craig Gillott

Scott McGuinn v Kev Wragg

Steve Wayne v Paul Brown

Mel Hopkins v Rich Hassall

Results for week 17

Sportsdale Division

Andy baker 4, Daz Allsopp 1

Wayne Pepper 3, Pete Slater 2

Daz Sullivan 3, Tony Palfreyman 2

Tracey Johnson 5, Bryn Johnson 0

Ian Byard 5, John Selby 0

Clive Fuller 4, Dale Mills 1

Ian Richardson 3, Rick Gray 2

Terry Birch 5, Martin Lomas 0

Rob Staley 3, Neil Beresford 2

Daz Sullivan 4, Ash Fisher 1

Daz Brown 4, Tony Palfreyman 1

Martyn Cutbush 5, Bryn Johnson 0

Pete Slater 3, Aden Kirk 2

Wayne Pepper 4, Wayne Howe 1

Rob sTaley 3, Dale Mills 2

Brian Kirk 5, Tracey Johnson 0

Highlights

180s - Brian Kirk, Tony Palfreyman, Aden Kirk

Best finishes

120 by Terry Birch

111 by Martyn Cutbush

Best legs

15 darts by Daz Brown

16 darts by Daz Brown, Wayne Pepper, Aden Kirk

17 darts by Wayne Pepper, Daz Sullivan

18 darts by Terry Birch (x2), Brian Kirk (x2), Ian Byard, Wayne Howe, Pete Slater, Aden Kirk

19 darts by Rob Staley (x2), Daz Brown, Wayne Pepper, Pete Slater, Rick Gray

Highest averages

27.18 by Daz Brown

26.70 by Aden Kirk

25.68 by Ash Spencer

25.46 by Tony Palfreyman

25.30 by Jo Oldershaw

24.90 by Ant Parry

24.80 by Alan Evans

24.79 by Aron Gregory

24.58 by Wayne Pepper

24.32 by Terry Birch

PJz Division

Ash Spencer 4, John Bush 1

Paul Croson 1, John Upton 4

Ant Parry 2, Aron Gregory 3

Steve Wayne 4, Paul Croson 1

Colin Rich 5, Paul Brown 0

Tim Ray 1, Mark Croson 4

John Bush 5, Paul Brown 0

Kev Wragg 0, Jo Oldershaw 5

Matt Allsopp 5, Jo Oldershaw 0

Craig Gillott 1, Reece Spurr 4

Craig Atter 4, Mike Ivekich 1

Alan Evans 5, Matt Allsopp 0

Reece Spurr 1, Mark Croson 4

Highlights

180s - Aron Gregory, Reece Spurr, Kev Wragg

Best finishes

86 by Mike Ivekich

Best legs

15 darts by Jo Oldershaw

16 darts by Matt Allsopp, Reece Spurr, Ash Spencer

17 darts by Alan Evans, Ash Spencer, Aron Gregory (x2)

18 darts by Ant Parry, Mark Croson, Jo Oldershaw

19 darts by Reece Spurr, Craig Atter, Mark Croson, John Bush (x2), Jo Oldershaw