Ripley Elite Singles League

Fixtures for week 18

Wednesday, January 25

Sportsdale Division

Andy Baker v Pete Slater

Ian Byard v Aden Kirk

Dave Allcock v Daz Allsopp

Wayne Pepper v Bryn Johnson

Daz Brown v Martyn Cutbush

Dale Mills v Wayne Howe

Tony Palfreyman v Neil Beresford

Rob Staley v Clive Fuller

Brian Kirk v John Selby

Rick Gray v Matt Padgett

Ashley Fisher v Tracey Johnson

Terry Birch v Ian Richardson

Daz Sullivan v Martin Lomas

PJz Division

John Bush v Phil Henshaw

Mark Croson v Joanne Oldershaw

Tim Ray v Ash Spencer

Mike Ivekich v Matt Allsopp

Alan Evans v Ant Parry

Martin Richards v Aron Gregory

Daz Sinfield v Reece Spurr

Craig Atter v Paul Croson

Duncan Hardie v John Upton

Colin Rich v Scott McGuinn

Craig Gillott v Steve Wayne

Kev Wragg v Mel Hopkins

Paul Brown v Rich Hassall

Results for week 16

Sportsdale Division

Ian Richardson 3, Rob Staley 2

Wayne Pepper 5, Brian Kirk 0

Aden Kirk 3, Matt Padgett 2

Andy Baker 3, Martyn Cutbush 2

Ian Byard 4, Wayne Howe 1

Rick Gray 5, Martin Lomas 0

Neil Beresford 3, Daz Allsopp 2

Terry Birch 5, Ash Fisher 0

Daz Brown 5, John Selby 0

Aden Kirk 5, Martin Lomas 0

Ian Richardson 3, Tony Palfreyman 2

Wayne Pepper 4, Clive Fuller 1

Matt Padgett 3, Ian Byard 2

Dave Allcock 4, Rob Staley 1

Highlights

180s - Wayne Pepper (x2), Wayne Howe (x2), Aden Kirk

Best finishes

164 by Wayne Pepper (equals division’s highest)

160 by Aden Kirk

124 by Matt Padgett

116 by Ian Byard

Best legs

12 darts by W Pepper

13 darts by Matt Padgett and Wayne Pepper

14 darts by Ian Richardson

15 darts by Ian Richardson (x2), Matt Padgett (x2), Aden Kirk, Daz Brown

16 darts by Wayne Pepper (x2), Terry Birch (x2)

17 darts by Aden Kirk (x2), Dave Allcock (x2), Terry Birch, Ian Richardson

18 darts by Daz Brown (x3), Wayne Pepper (x3), Aden Kirk (x2), Andy Baker, Matt Padgett, Ian Byard

19 darts by Rob Staley, Andy Baker, Matt Padgett, Wayne Howe, Terry Birch

Highest averages

30.18 by Wayne Pepper

29.31 by Matt Padgett

27.86 by Aden Kirk

27.83 by Daz Brown, Terry Birch

27.13 Ian Richardson

26.58 by Brian Kirk

25.93 by Wayne Pepper

25.47 by Alan Evans

PJz Division

J Bush 0, C Rich 5

A Spencer 1, A Evans 4

S Wayne 3, D Sinfield 2

C Gillott 2, K Wragg 3

P Brown 0, M Ivekich 5

M Hopkins 3, C Atter 2

M Allsopp 4, M Richards 1

M Hopkins 5, M Ivekich 0

A Gregory 3, J Upton 2

T Ray 1, A Parry 4

S McGuinn 0, C Rich 5

J Bush 1, A Parry 4

Highlights

180s - S Wayne, D Sinfield

Best finishes

87 by D Sinfield

Best legs

16 darts by C Gillott

17 darts by M Hopkins, M Richards, A Evans

18 darts by M Hopkins

19 darts by A Parry, A Spencer, D Sinfield