Ripley Elite Singles Darts League round-up

Fixtures for week 21

Wednesday, February 15

Sportsdale Division

Wayne Pepper v Pete Slater

Dave Allcock v Daz Brown

Ian Byard v Dale Mills

Andy Baker v Neil Beresford

Aden Kirk v Rob Staley

Brian Kirk v Daz Allsopp

Rick Gray v Bryn Johnson

Martyn Cutbush v Ashley Fisher

Wayne Howe v Terry Birch

Tony Palfreyman v Martin Lomas

Daz Sullivan v Clive Fuller

Ian Richardson v John Selby

Matt Padgett v Tracey Johnson

PJz Division

Phil Henshaw v Mike Ivekich

Tim Ray v Alan Evans

Mark Croson v Martin Richards

John Bush v Daz Sinfield

Jo Oldershaw v Craig Atter

Ash Spencer v Duncan Hardie

Matt Allsopp v Colin Rich

Ant Parry v Colin Rich

Aron Gregory v Kev Wragg

Reece Spurr v Paul Brown

Paul Croson v Rich Hassall

John Upton v Mel Hopkins

Scott McGuinn v Steve Wayne

Results for week 19

Sportsdale Division

Dave Allcock 3, Martyn Cutbush 2

IanRichardson 3, Ian Byard 2

Rick Gray 5, Clive Fuller 0

Rob Staley 4, Wayne Howe 1

Aden Kirk 3, Bryn Johnson 2

Brian Kirk 3, Tony Palfreyman 2

Terry Birch 3, Daz Allsopp 2

Daz Brown 4, Ash Fisher 1

Dale Mills 4, Bryn Johnson 1

Dave Allcock 4, Andy Baker 1

Martyn Cutbush 5, Neil Beresford 0

Aden Kirk 4, Rob Staley 1

Highlights

180s - Rick Gray (x2), Aden Kirk (x2), Ian Richardson

Best finishes

118 by Rob Staley

103 by Wayne Howe

Best legs

14 darts by Rick Gray

16 darts by Daz Brown

17 darts by Daz Brown, Rick Gray, Ian Richardson, Tracey Johnson, Aden Kirk (x3), Dave Allcock

18 darts by Daz Brown, Martyn Cutbush, Ian Richardson, Aden Kirk (x2), Dave Allcock, Rob Staley, Wayne Howe, Brian Kirk

19 darts by Aden Kirk, Dave Allcock, Brian Kirk

Highest averages

28.47 by Alan Evans

27.85 by Mel Hopkins

26.34 by Craig Atter

25.73 by Aden Kirk

25.49 by Aden Kirk

25.15 by Mel Hopkins

24.80 by Ant Parry

24.68 by Ian Richardson

24.36 by Dave Allcock

24.07 by Daz Brown

With everything to play for in both divisions, the last few weeks are as important as ever for precious points and both titles look like going down to the wire.

PJz Division

Tim Ray 0, Reece Spurr 5

Jo Oldershaw 2, Craig Atter 3

Alan Evans 5, Craig Gillott 0

Aron Gregory 5, Scott McGuinn 0

Mel Hopkins 2, Aron Gregory 3

Colin Rich 3, Matt Allsopp 2

Steve Wayne 5, Paul Brown 0

Mel Hopkins 4, Reece Spurr 1

Matt Allsopp 2, Daz Sinfield 3

Kev Wragg 3, Mike Ivekich 2

Ant Parry 5, Scott McGuinn 0

Ash Spencer 5, John Upton 0

M Richards 0, Kev Wragg 5

Mike Ivekich 2, Paul Croson 3

Highlights

180s - Craig Atter (x2), Alan Evans, Mel Hopkins, Ant Parry, Mike Ivekich

Best finishes

142 by Mel Hopkins

124 by Mel Hopkins

114 by Mel Hopkins

112 by Craig Atter

110 by Reece Spurr

103 by Ant Parry

100 by Mike Ivekich

Best legs

13 darts by Alan Evans

14 darts by Mel Hopkins

15 by Jo Oldershaw, Alan Evans and Craig Atter

16 darts by Ash Spencer

17 darts by Ant Parry, Mel Hopkins, Alan Evans (x2)

18 darts by Ant Parry, Mike Ivekich, M Hopkins (x4), Reece Spurr (x2), Matt Allsopp, Craig Atter

19 darts by Matt Allsopp

Tables

Sportsdale Division

Daz Brown 19 17 2 80

Aden Kirk 20 15 5 69

Terry Birch 19 15 4 68

Wayne Pepper 17 17 0 67

Ian Byard 21 14 7 67

Rick Gray 20 12 8 64

Ian Richardson 20 15 5 63

Brian Kirk 20 13 7 61

Pete Slater 19 12 7 60

Tony Palfreyman 20 11 9 59

Andy Baker 20 12 8 57

Rob Staley 20 13 7 57

Matt Padgett 15 11 4 53

Dave Allcock 18 12 6 51

Martyn Cutbush 20 11 9 51

Daz Sullivan 18 9 9 44

Ash Fisher 20 8 12 44

Wayne Howe 20 7 13 42

Clive Fuller 20 7 13 41

Tracey Johnson 19 4 15 36

Dale Mills 19 7 12 34

Neil Beresford 19 4 15 24

John Selby 20 2 18 19

Daz Allsopp 20 1 19 18

Bryn Johnson 20 2 18 15

Martin Lomas 19 0 19 11

Division’s best so far

Highest average: 31.34 by Aden Kirk

Most 180’s: 10 by Brian Kirk

Highest finish: 164 by Daz Brown and Wayne Pepper

Best leg: 11 darts by Matt Padgett

PJz Division

Alan Evans 22 17 5 77

Ash Spencer 19 17 2 71

Matt Allsopp 20 13 7 65

Mel Hopkins 19 14 5 65

Daz Sinfield 18 12 6 64

Ant Parry 19 12 7 62

Craig Atter 19 14 5 62

Mark Croson 16 16 0 62

Reece Spurr 19 13 6 61

Colin Rich 20 15 5 60

Joanne Oldershaw 19 11 8 58

Aron Gregory 18 11 7 55

Kev Wragg 18 12 6 54

Steve Wayne 19 9 10 49

Mike Ivekich 19 6 13 40

Craig Gillott 19 5 14 37

Rich Hassall 18 6 12 33

Paul Croson 19 6 13 31

MartinRichards 19 5 14 29

Tim Ray 19 2 17 25

John Bush 19 2 17 21

John Upton 18 3 15 18

Scott McGuinn 17 3 14 17

Paul Brown 18 1 17 9

Division’s best so far

Highest average: 29.97 by Mel Hopkins

Most 180’s: 10 by Mel Hopkins

Highest finish: 164 by Alan Evans

Best leg: 11 darts by Daz Sinfield