Ripley Elite Darts Singles

0
Have your say

Week six fixtures

Sportsdale Division

Daz Sullivan v Pete Slater

Ian Richardson v Martin Lomas

Tracey Johnson v Terry Birch

Matt Padgett v Ashley Fisher

John Selby v Rick Gray

Clive Fuller v Brian Kirk

Tony palfreyman v Rob Staley

Wayne Howe v Neil Beresford

Martyn Cutbush v Dale Mills

Joe Draper v Daz Brown

Daz Allsopp v Wayne Pepper

Aden Kirk v Dave Allcock

Andy Baker v Ian Byard

PJz Division

Rich Hassall v Phil Henshaw

Becky Hoyland v Paul Brown

Steve Wayne v Kev Wragg

Scott McGuinn v Craig Gillott

John Upton v Colin Rich

Paul Croson v Duncan Hardie

Reece Spurr v Craig Atter

Aron Gregory v Daz Sinfield

Ant Parry v Martin Richards

Matt Allsopp v Alan Evans

Ash Spencer v Mike Ivekich

Jo Oldershaw v Tim Ray

John Bush v Mark Croson

Results for week 4

Sportsdale Division

John Selby 1, Dale Mills 4

Pete Slater 4, Ash Fisher 1

Brian Kirk 5, Daz Sullivan 0

Rob Staley 4, Tracey Johnson 1

Daz Brown 4, Clive Fuller 1

Matt Padgett 5, Neil Beresford 0

Dave Allcock 3, Wayne Howe 2

Ian Byard 3, Martyn Cutbush 2

Aden Kirk 4, Daz Allsopp 1

Terry Birch 4, Pete Slater 1

Wayne Pepper 3, Tony Palfreyman 2

Andy Baker 4, Joe Draper 1

Ash Fisher 4, Martin Lomas 1

Rick Gray 5, Daz Sullivan 0

Highlights

180s by Rick Gray (x2), Ash Fisher, Wayne Pepper, Pete Slater, Martyn Cutbush and Matt Padgett

Top finishes

145 by Terry Birch

102 by Daz Brown

101 by Terry Birch and Ian Byard

100 by Rick Gray

Best Legs

13 darts by Brian Kirk

15 darts by Daz Brown (x2), Terry Birch, Ian Byard and Brian Kirk

17 darts by Martyn Cutbush and Matt Padgett

18 darts by Terry Birch (x2), Wayne Pepper (x2), Rick Gray (x2), Dave Allcock and Daz Brown

19 darts by Dave Allcock, Pete Slater, Tony Palfreyman and Matt Padgett

Highest averages

27.94 by Daz Brown

26.59 by Terry Birch

25.05 by Brian Kirk, and Rick Gray

24.55 by Matt Padgett Padgett

24.49 by Ian Byard

24.08 by Pete Slater

23.77 by Wayne Pepper

PJz Division

Rich Hassell 0, Phil Henshaw 5

Reece Spurr 4, Mike Ivekich 1

Ash Spencer 3, Jo Oldeshaw 2

Ant Parry 2, Mark Croson 3

John Bush 0, Rich Hassell 5

Kev Wragg 1, Colin Rich 4

John Upton 2, Martin Richards 3

Daz Sinfield 4, Colin Rich 1

Alan Evans 5, Paul Croson 0

Phil Henshaw 5, Kev Wragg 0

Matt Allsopp 5, John Bush 0

Aaron Gregory 5, Tim Ray 0

Steve Wayne 2, Craig Atter 3

Craig Gillott 4, Paul Brown 1

Reece Spurr 3, Duncan Hardie 2

180 s

John Bush, Ash Spencer, Phil Henshaw (x2)

Highest finishes

143 by Colin Rich

117 by Rich Hassell

111 by Ant Parry

110 by Mark Croson

101 by Matt Allsopp

Best Legs

15 darts by Phil Henshaw and Colin Rich

16 darts by Phil Henshaw (2x) and Alan Evans

17 darts by Aaron Gregory, Reece Spurr, Alan Evans and Phil Henshaw

18 darts by Matt Allsopp, Reece Spurr, Ant Parry, Phil Henshaw (x2)

19 darts by Reece Spurr, Mark Croson, Kev Wragg, Daz Sinfield, Phil Henshaw and Colin Rich