Local cricket fixtures for June 2/3/4

0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday, June 2

Derbyshire Premier League

Chesterfield v Ticknall

Denby v Dunstall

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Lullington Park

Rolls-Royce Leisure v Spondon

Sandiacre Town v Alvaston & Boulton

Swarkestone v Quarndon

Derbyshire County League

Abbey Glass Division 1

Clifton v Sawley & LE Park

Cutthorpe v Marehay

Elvaston v Duffield

Ilkeston Rutland v Stainsby Hall

Matlock v Alfreton

Staveley Welfare v Eckington

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Belper Meadows v Denby

Clay Cross v Sandiacre Town

Langley Mill Utd v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Nutbrook v Tutbury

Rolleston v Aston-on-Trent

Shipley Hall v Ambergate

Burton Glass Division 3

Alvaston & Boulton v Wirksworth &

Brailsford v Holmewood

Hilton v Derby Congs

Marehay v Walton-on-Trent

Spondon v South Wingfield

Trentside v Alrewas

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Ambergate v West Hallam WR

Heanor Town v Riddings

Morton Colliery v Chesterfield

Pilsley v Darley Dale

Swanwick Hall v Clowne Town

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Dunstall v Elvaston

Lullington Park v Darley Abbey

Mickleover v Etwall

Quarndon v Swarkestone

Ticknall v Barton

Winshill v Burton

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Alfreton v Matlock

Belper Amateurs v Belper Meadows

Denby v Selston Town

Duffield v Langley Mill Utd

Sandiacre Town v Ashover

South Wingfield v Codnor

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Alrewas v Trentside

Aston-on-Trent v Rolleston

Littleover Centurions v Allestree

Melbourne Town v Lullington Park

Sawley & LE Park v Clifton

Tutbury v Rolls Royce Leisure

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Ashover v Shipley Hall

Clowne Town v Chesterfield Barbarians

Cromford Meadows v Breadsall

Eckington v Staveley Welfare

Stainsby Hall v Nutbrook

West Hallam WR v Clay Cross

Engments Division 6S

Abbots Bromley v Brailsford

Castle Donington Town v Stanton Elks

Derby Congs v Littleover Centurions

Rosehill Meths v Mickleover

Spondon v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Uttoxeter v Wootton

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Alfreton v Sawley & LE Park

Darley Dale v Mugginton

Wingerworth S v Heanor Town

Wirksworth & v Butterley Utd

Brookside Press Division 7S

Barton v Yoxall

Darley Abbey v Hilton

Hartshorne v Elvaston

Quarndon v Rolleston

Ticknall v Winshill

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Allestree v Swanwick Hall

Holmewood v Pilsley

Little Eaton v Denby

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Morton Colliery

Riddings v Calow

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Alvaston & Boulton v Spondon

Ashbourne v Quarndon

Draycott & Hanbury v Melbourne Town

Dunstall v Washlands

Etwall v Trentside

Packington v Kings Bromley

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Ambergate v Wirksworth &

Clay Cross v Mickleover

Clowne Town v Duffield

Codnor v Nutbrook

Ilkeston Rutland v West Hallam WR

Matlock v Awsworth

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alrewas v Tutbury

Burton v Alvaston & Boulton

Lullington Park v Brailsford

Trentside v Rosehill Meths

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Brailsford v Ashover

Butterley Utd v Cutthorpe

Eckington v Kirk Langley

Selston Town v Breadsall

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Clifton v Ticknall

Elvaston v Hilton

Rolleston v Melbourne Town

Washlands v Dunstall

Wootton v Ashbourne

Yoxall v Castle Donington

Fixtures for Sunday, June 3

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Ambergate v Chesterfield

Heanor Town v Breadsall

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Mickleover v Dunstall

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Matlock v Belper Meadows

Selston Town v Ashover

Engments Division 6S

Littleover Centurions v Ockbrook & Borrowash

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Kirk Langley v Belper Amateurs

Marehay v Cutthorpe

Brookside Press Division 7S

Ticknall v Hilton

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Sawley & LE Park v Belper Meadows

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Dunstall v Spondon

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alvaston & Boulton v Rosehill Meths

Derby Congs v Hartshorne

Swarkestone v Uttoxeter

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Breadsall v Eckington

Butterley Utd v Brailsford

Darley Abbey v Cromford Meadows

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Ashbourne v Melbourne Town

Rolleston v Washlands

Fixtures for Monday, June 4

Premier T20 Group A - at Chesterfield

11am Chesterfield v Eckington

2pm Alfreton v Ticknall

5pm Final between winners of semi-finals

Premier T20 Group B - at Denby

11am Denby v Ilkeston Rutland

2pm Swarkestone v Clifton

5pm Final between winners of semi-finals

Premier T20 Group C - at Quarndon

11am Quarndon v Rolls-Royce Leisure

2pm Ockbrook & Borrowash v Lullington Park

5pm Final between winners of semi-finals

Premier T20 Group D - at Spondon

11am Spondon v Alvaston & Boulton

2pm Dunstall v Sandiacre Town

5pm Final between winners of semi-finals

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alvaston & Boulton v Derby Congs