Hassell leads the way in division B

Summer week 4 fixtures

Division A

Wayne Pepper v Daz Sullivan

Reece Spurr v Terry Birch

Paul Baker v Rob Staley

Paul Lounds v James Hartle

Aron Gregory v Dave Allcock

Neil Beresford v Aden Kirk

Brian Kirk v Tony Palfreyman

Martin Cutbush v John Selby

Lee Rigley v Daz Sinfield

Mark Croson v Gordy Toft

Stuart Barrowcliffe v Tristan Domonic

Ash Fisher v Daz Brown

Division B

David Fritchley v Daz Allsopp

Daz Hadfield v Rob Lamb

Rick Gray v Martin Lomas

Andy Selby v Scott McGuinn

Ian Richardson v Paul Croson

Andy Miles v John Upton

Duncan Hardie v Joe Draper

Paul Brown v Phil Henshaw

Kev Wragg v Ian Byard

Chris Handley v TGracey Johnson

Rich Hassall v Matt Padgett

Ant Parry v J Oldershaw

Summer week 2 results

Division A

Neil Beresford 1, Gordy Toft 4

Terry Birch 4, Daz Sullivan 1

Aden Kirk 4, Wayne Pepper 1

Lee Rigley 1, Ash Fisher 4

Mark Croson 0, Stuart Barrowcliffe 5

Paul Baker 3, Tony Palfreyman 2

Paul Lounds 2, John Selby 3

Aron Gregory 2, Daz Sinfield

Brian Kirk 5, Tristan Domonic 0

Wayne Pepper 4, Dave Allcock 1

Daz Brown 4, Martin Cutbush 1

Daz Sullivan 4, Rob Staley 1

180s

Wayne Pepper (x2), Tony Palfreyman, Aden Kirk, Paul Baker, Ash Fisher, John Selby

Best finishes

154 by Daz Sullivan

150 by Gordy Toft

`102 by Daz Sullivan

Best Legs

14 darts by Aden Kirk

15 darts by Daz Brown

16 darts by Terry Birch, Neil Beresford, Ash Fisher, Tony Palfreyman

17 darts by Terry Birch, Ash Fisher, Wayne Pepper (x3), Brian Kirk

18 darts by Stuart Barrowcliffe, Dave Allcock, Gordy Toft, Tony Palfreyman, Brian Kirk, Daz Sullivan and Paul Baker

19 darts by Terry Birch (x2), Brian Kirk, Aden Kirk and Paul Baker

Highest averages

25.68 by Tony Palfreyman

25.62 by Aden Kirk

25.560 by Paul Baker

25.56 by Brian Kirk

25.53 by Terry Birch

25.02 by Aron Gregory

24.99 by Wayne Pepper

24.77 Wayne Pepper

24.73 by Daz Brown

23.72 by Daz Sinfield

Division B

Kev Wragg 2, Ant Parry 3

Joe Draper 4, Rick Gray 1

Andy Miles 1, Tracey Johnson 4

Daz Allsopp 5, Martin Lomas 0

Matt Padgett 4, Duncan Hardy 1

Ian Richardson 4, Ian Byard 1

Daz Hadfield 2, John Upton 3

Jo Oldershaw 2, Andy Selby 3

Rob Lamb 4, Scott McGuinn 1

Paul Croson 1, David Fritchley 4

Jo Oldershaw 5, Paul Brown 0

180s

Matt Padgett (x2)

Best finish

100 by Jo Oldershaw

Best Legs

11 darts by Matt Padgett

14 darts by Ian Richardson

15 darts by David Fritchley

16 darts by Ian Richardson

17 darts by Jo Oldershaw, Ian Byard and Daz Hadfield

18 darts by Matt Padgett

19 darts by Andy Selby, Jo Oldershaw (x2), Kev Wragg, Ant Parry and Jo Draper

Highest averages

25.52 by Matt Padgett

25.35 by Ian Richardson

25.05 by Jo Oldershaw

23.66 by Ant Parry

22.86 by Daz Hadfield

22.85 by Andy Selby

22.80 by John Upton

22.37 by Kev Wragg

22.21 by Ian Byard

21.85 by Jo Oldershaw

20.72 by David Fritchley

20.46 by Duncan Hardy

20.40 by Rob Lamb