MRA results and fixtures

Fixtures

Saturday, November 26

Premier Division

Derby R-R Leisure v Wirksworth Town

Derby Royals v Chellaston

Holbrook St Michaels v Cromford

Melbourne Dynamo v Allenton United

Newmount v Matlock Sports

Rowsley ‘86 v Willington

Sandiacre Town v Ashover

Swanwick Pentrich Road v Mickleover RBL

Division One

Bargate Rovers v Woolley Moor United

Derbyshire Amateurs v Derby R-R Leis Res

Findern v Tibshelf

Little Eaton v Allestree

Mickleover RBL Res v Swanwick PR Res

Pastures v Rowsley ‘86 Res

Punjab United v Derby Singh Brothers

Ripley Town v Holbrook St Michaels Res

Division Two

Ambergate v Chellaston Res

Derby Royals Res v Allenton United Res

Mackworth St Francis v Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Newton v Little Eaton Res

Pastures Res v Hilton Harriers

Punjab United Res v Melbourne Dyn Res

Wirksworth Tn Res v Bargate Rovers Res

Tables (inc Saturday, November 19)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 18 14 2 2 67 18 44

Cromford 17 11 2 4 47 32 35

Rowsley ‘86 17 11 1 5 49 33 34

Derby Royals 15 8 5 2 38 18 29

Derby R-R Leisure 18 9 1 8 46 44 28

Melbourne Dyn. 14 8 3 3 47 23 27

Swanwick PR 16 8 1 7 42 34 25

Mickleover RBL 17 7 3 7 42 34 25

Wirksworth Town 14 8 0 6 25 22 24

Chellaston 16 6 4 6 35 35 22

Willington 17 6 3 8 29 36 21

Newmount 14 6 2 6 31 33 20

Matlock Sports 19 5 2 12 39 65 17

Holbrook St Mich 18 5 0 13 18 53 15

Ashover 16 1 0 15 19 65 3

Sandiacre Town 10 0 1 9 7 40 1

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 13 9 2 2 32 15 29

Allestree 12 9 1 2 39 15 28

Punjab United 11 7 3 1 37 15 24

Woolley Moor Utd 16 6 4 6 46 32 22

Tibshelf 10 6 2 2 26 14 20

Rowsley ‘86 Res 14 6 1 7 33 28 19

Little Eaton 12 5 4 3 22 17 19

Bargate Rovers 14 5 4 5 35 37 19

Ripley Town 15 5 2 8 30 34 17

Derbyshire Amats 14 5 2 7 25 34 17

Derby Singh Bros 12 5 1 6 23 25 16

Findern 12 4 3 5 24 25 15

Holbrook St M Res 13 4 2 7 16 32 14

Swanwick PR Res 13 4 2 7 19 36 14

Pastures 14 3 3 8 24 43 12

Mickl’ver RBL Res 13 2 2 9 12 41 8

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 14 11 1 2 58 14 34

Melbourne Dyn Res 13 10 0 3 44 17 30

Mackworth St Fran. 12 9 1 2 47 16 28

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 13 9 1 3 38 17 28

Ambergate 13 8 1 4 30 22 25

Newton 14 7 3 4 35 27 24

Wirksworth T Res 17 7 1 9 37 35 22

Little Eaton Res 9 6 1 2 24 14 19

Chellaston Res 15 5 3 7 40 30 18

Derby Royals 12 5 1 6 26 36 16

Pastures Res 13 4 2 7 26 49 14

Hilton Harriers 14 3 3 8 19 43 12

Punjab Utd Res 15 3 3 9 21 53 12

Bargate Rov. Res 13 2 2 9 23 41 8

Roe Farm 17 0 3 14 17 71 3

Results

Saturday, November 19

Division One

Derby R-R Leis Res 3, Holbrook St M Res 1

Rowsley ‘86 Res 1, Derbyshire Amateurs 1

Swanwick PR Res 0, Mickleover RBL Res 3

Division Two

Bargate Rovers Res 1, Ambergate 4

Chellaston Res 1, Newton 1

Hilton Harriers 0, Derby Royals Res 0

Little Eaton Res 3, Allenton Utd Res 2

Pastures Res 2, Wirksworth Town Res 5

Punjab Utd Res 1, Mackworth St Francis 9

Roe Farm 0, Melbourne Dynamo Res 4

DCFA Divisional Cup (South), 2nd round

Allenton United 8, Belper United Res 1

Bargate Rovers 1, Mickleover RBL 2

Chellaston 2, Woolley Moor United 3 (aet)

Derby Royals 5, Little Eaton 0

Derby Singh Bros 0, Newhall United 2

Findern 1, Borrowash Victoria Res 2

Graham St Prims Res 3, Sandiacre Town 1

Holbrook Sports Res 2, Swanwick PR 0

Long Eaton U Res v Derby R-R Leisure, ppd

Punjab United v Holbrook St Michaels, ppd

Pastures 0, Newmount 6

Ripley Town 3, Melbourne Dynamo 2

Willington 0, Allestree 5

DCFA Divisional Cup (North), 2nd round

Glossop North End Res 2, Cromford 3

Tibshelf 5, Ashover 1

Wirksworth Town 3, Peak Dale 2

Youlgrave United 0, Matlock Sports 2