MRA results and fixtures

0
Have your say

Fixtures

Saturday, November 12

Premier Division, 2.30pm

Chellaston v Derby R-R Leisure

Cromford v Newmount

Derby Royals v Allenton United

Matlock Sports v Sandiacre Town

Melbourne Dynamo v Ashover

Mickleover RBL v Holbrook St Michaels

Rowsley ‘86 v Swanwick Pentrich Road

Willington v Wirksworth Town

Division One

Allestree v Findern

Derby Singh Brothers v Little Eaton

Punjab United v Bargate Rovers

Ripley Town v Pastures

Tibshelf v Rowsley ‘86 Res

Woolley Moor United v Derbyshire Amats

Division Two

Melbourne Dynamo Res v Punjab Utd Res

Roe Farm v Ambergate

DCFA Junior Cup (South), second round

Chellaston Res v Swanwick PR Res

Gresley ‘A’ v Allenton United Res

Ilkeston Rutland v Holbrook St Mich. Res

Mackworth St Francis v Little Eaton Res

Newton v The Dart

Old Bemrosians v Derby R-R Leis Res

Pastures Res v Bargate Rovers Res

DCFA Junior Cup (North), second round

Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Shirebrook Rangers

Wirksworth Town Res v Wirksworth Albion

Tables (inc Saturday, November 5)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 17 14 1 2 65 16 43

Cromford 16 10 2 4 43 30 32

Rowsley ‘86 16 10 1 5 45 30 31

Derby Royals 14 8 4 2 36 16 28

Swanwick Pent R 15 8 1 6 39 30 25

Derby R-R Leis 17 8 1 8 42 43 25

Melbourne Dyn 13 7 3 3 43 21 24

Wirksworth Town 13 8 0 5 25 21 24

Chellaston 15 6 4 5 34 31 22

Mickleover RBL 16 5 3 8 28 36 21

Newmount 13 6 2 5 29 29 20

Willington 16 5 3 8 28 36 18

Holbrook St Mich’s 17 5 0 12 18 47 15

Matlock Sports 18 4 2 12 37 65 14

Ashover 15 1 0 14 17 61 3

Sandiacre Town 9 0 1 8 7 38 1

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 12 8 2 2 29 14 26

Allestree 11 8 1 2 34 13 25

Woolley Moor Utd 15 6 4 5 44 29 22

Punjab United 10 6 3 1 32 14 21

Bargate Rovers 13 5 4 4 34 32 19

Rowsley 86 Res 12 6 0 6 32 24 18

Tibshelf 9 5 2 2 23 14 17

Little Eaton 10 5 2 3 19 14 17

Findern 12 4 4 4 23 21 16

Derby Singh Bros 11 5 0 6 21 23 15

Ripley Town 14 4 2 8 26 34 14

Swanwick PR Res 12 4 2 6 19 33 14

Holbr’k St M Res 12 4 2 6 15 29 14

Derbyshire Amats 12 4 1 7 21 31 13

Pastures 13 3 3 7 24 39 12

Mickleover RBL R 12 1 2 9 9 41 5

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 13 11 1 1 56 11 34

Wirksworth I’hoe 13 9 1 3 38 17 28

Mackworth St Fr. 11 8 1 2 38 15 25

Melbourne D Res 11 8 0 3 34 17 24

Newton 13 7 2 4 34 26 23

Ambergate 11 7 0 4 24 19 21

Wirksworth T Res 16 6 1 9 32 33 19

Chellaston Res 14 5 2 7 39 29 17

Little Eaton Res 8 5 1 2 21 12 16

Derby Royals Res 11 5 0 6 26 36 15

Pastures Res 12 4 2 6 24 44 14

Hilton Harriers 13 3 2 8 19 43 11

Bargate Rov. Res 12 2 2 8 22 37 8

Roe Farm 15 0 2 13 15 65 2

Results

Saturday, November 5

Junior Cup, third round

Allenton Utd Res 4, Swanwick PR Res 1

Allestree 5, Little Eaton 0

Little Eaton Res 0, Tibshelf 8

Mackworth St Francis 3,

Derby Singh Bros 4 (aet)

Mickleover RBL Res 4,

Derby R-R Leis Res 2

Punjab United 2, Newton 1

Ripley Town 3, Melbourne Dyn Res 4 (aet)

Rowsley ‘86 Res 4, Ambergate 2

Premier Division

Allenton United 3, Wirksworth Town 0

Derby R-R Leisure 5, Swanwick PR 1

Derby Royals v Ashover, postponed

Holbrook St Michaels 0, Rowsley ‘86 2

Matlock Sports 3, Chellaston 3

Melbourne Dynamo 3, Cromford 3

Newmount 1, Willington 1

Sandiacre Town 0, Mickleover RBL 4

Division One

Woolley Moor Utd 6,

Holbrook St Michaels Res 1

Derbyshire Amateurs 1, Findern 1

Division Two

Bargate Rovers Res 2,

Wirksworth Town Res 4

Roe Farm 0, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 2