MRA results and fixtures

0
Have your say

Fixtures

Saturday, October 29

Challenge Cup, third round, 2pm

Allestree v Willington

Chellaston v Derby Singh Bros

Cromford v Holbrook St Michaels

Matlock Sports v Swanwick PR

Melbourne Dynamo v Derby R-R Leis Res

Melbourne Dyn Res v Wirksworth Town Mickleover RBL Res v Bargate Rovers

Punjab United v Mickleover RBL

Rowsley ‘86 v Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Woolley Moor Utd v Derby Royals

Premier Division, 2.30pm

Allenton Utd v Derby R-R Leisure

First Division, 2.30pm

Tibshelf v Findern

Division Two, 2.30pm

Allenton Utd Res v Hilton Harriers

Ambergate v Roe Farm

Bargate Rovers Res v Punjab Utd Res

Mackworth St Francis v Chellaston Res

Pastures Res v Newton

Wirksworth Town Res v Little Eaton Res

Tables (inc Saturday, October 22)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 15 12 1 2 58 13 37

Cromford 15 10 1 4 40 27 31

Derby Royals 14 8 4 2 36 16 28

Rowsley ‘86 15 9 1 5 43 30 28

Swanwick PR 14 8 1 5 38 25 25

Wirksworth Town 12 8 0 4 25 18 24

Melbourne Dyn. 12 7 2 3 40 18 23

Derby R-R Leis 15 7 1 7 34 38 22

Chellaston 14 6 3 5 31 28 21

Newmount 12 6 1 5 28 28 19

Mickleover RBL 15 5 3 7 22 20 18

Willington 15 5 2 8 27 35 17

Holbrook St Mich 16 5 0 11 18 45 15

Matlock Sports 17 4 1 12 34 62 13

Ashover 15 1 0 14 17 61 3

Sandiacre Town 8 0 1 7 7 34 1

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 12 8 2 2 29 14 26

Allestree 11 8 1 2 34 13 25

Punjab United 10 6 3 1 32 14 21

Woolley Moor Utd 14 5 4 5 38 28 19

Bargate Rovers 13 5 4 4 34 32 19

Rowsley 86 Res 12 6 0 6 32 24 18

Tibshelf 9 5 2 2 23 14 17

Little Eaton 10 5 2 3 19 14 17

Findern 11 4 3 4 22 20 15

Derby Singh Bros 11 5 0 6 21 23 15

Ripley Town 14 4 2 8 26 34 14

HolbrookSt M Res 11 4 2 5 14 23 14

Swanwick PR Res 12 4 2 6 19 33 14

Derbyshire Amats 11 4 0 7 20 30 12

Pastures 13 3 3 7 24 39 12

Mickleover RBL R 12 1 2 9 9 41 5

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 12 10 1 1 52 11 31

Wirksworth I’hoe 12 8 1 3 36 17 25

Melbourne D Res 10 8 0 2 33 15 24

Mackworth St Fr. 10 7 1 2 36 15 22

Newton 12 7 1 4 32 24 22

Ambergate 10 6 0 4 20 19 18

Chellaston Res 13 5 2 6 39 27 17

Wirksworth T Res 14 5 1 8 27 29 16

Derby Royals Res 11 5 0 6 26 36 15

Little Eaton Res 8 4 1 3 20 13 13

Pastures Res 11 4 1 6 22 42 13

Punjab Utd Res 12 3 3 6 19 35 12

Hilton Harriers 12 3 2 7 19 39 11

Bargate Rov. Res 10 1 2 7 17 32 5

Roe Farm 13 0 2 11 15 59 2

Results

Saturday, October 22

Premier Division

Allenton United 3, Matlock Sports 0

Cromford 2, Derby R-R Leisure 1

Holbrook St Michaels 0, Derby Royals 5

Mickleover RBL 0, Swanwick Pent. Rd 1

Newmount v Sandiacre Town, ppd

Willington 2, Chellaston 2

Division One

Allestree 4, Mickleover RBL Res 0

Bargate Rovers 3, Pastures 6

Derby RR Leis Res 1, Swanwick PR Res 2

Derby Singh Bros 2, Punjab United 4

Rowsley ‘86 Res 2, Holbrook St M. Res 3

Tibshelf 6, Ripley Town 3

Woolley Moor United 1, Little Eaton 1

Division Two

Ambergate 1, Wirksworth Town Res 5

Chellaston Res 6, Pastures Res 0

Derby Royals Res 3, Roe Farm 2

Hilton Harriers 1, Punjab United Res 0

Newton 2, Melbourne Dynamo Res 1 Wirksworth I’hoe 4, Bargate Rovers Res 1

Challenge Cup, third round

Ashover 4, Little Eaton Res 1

Mackworth St Francis 7, Findern 1

DCFA Divisional Cup (South), 1st round

Melbourne Dynamo 8, Derbyshire Amats 0

DCFA Divisional Cup (North), 1st round

Wirksworth Town 4, Rowsley ‘86 1