MRA fixtures tables, results

Fixtures

Saturday, April 21

Premier Division:

Ashover v Mickleover RBL

Derby Royals v Sandiacre Town

Matlock Sports v Willington

Newmount v Derby Rolls-Royce Leisure

Rowsley ‘86 v Holbrook St Michaels (1pm)

Wirksworth Town v Melbourne Dynamo

Division One

Derby R-R Leis Res v Woolley Moor United

Derbyshire Amateurs v Bargate Rovers

Findern v Pastures

Ripley Town v Punjab United

Rowsley ‘86 Res v

Mickleover RBL Res (3.30pm)

Swanwick PR Res v Derby Singh Bros

Tibshelf v Allestree

Division Two

Allenton United Res v Melbourne Dyn Res

Bargate Rovers Res v Chellaston Res

Derby Royals Res v Hilton Harriers

Pastures Res v Mackworth St Francis

Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Little Eaton Res

Monday, April 23

Premier Division

Mickleover RBL v Newmount

Division One

Allestree v Punjab United

Pastures Res v Chellaston Res

Tuesday, April 24

Premier Division

Sandiacre Town v Chellaston

Wednesday, April 25

Premier Division

Melbourne Dynamo v Wirksworth Town

Division One

Allestree v Woolley Moor United

Mickleover RBL Res v Derby Singh Bros

Tibshelf v Derby R-R Leisure Res

Tables (inc Saturday April 14)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 29 22 4 3 104 26 70

Melbourne Dynamo 27 17 6 4 84 38 57

Rowsley ‘86 28 18 2 8 81 48 56

Cromford 27 17 4 6 70 44 55

Derby Royals 27 14 9 4 58 25 51

Newmount 27 14 3 10 64 55 45

Wirksworth Town 26 14 1 11 60 46 43

Derby R-R Leisure 26 13 3 10 60 54 42

Swanwick PR 30 13 1 16 66 69 40

Mickleover RBL 26 12 3 11 54 34 39

Chellaston 29 11 6 12 62 68 39

Willington 28 8 5 15 44 66 29

Matlock Sports 29 7 3 19 51 97 24

Holbrook St Mich’s 29 7 2 20 30 75 23

Ashover 28 2 4 22 26 96 10

Sandiacre Town 26 2 4 20 22 95 10

Division One

Allestree 25 20 1 4 94 31 61

*Punjab United 25 15 7 3 78 45 49

*Derby R-R Leis Res 28 17 2 9 71 45 49

Woolley Moor United 27 14 5 8 77 50 47

Derby Singh Bros 27 14 5 8 67 45 47

Rowsley ‘86 Res 28 13 4 11 66 54 43

Tibshelf 26 11 6 9 55 43 39

Ripley Town 27 11 6 10 67 58 39

Holbrook St M Res 30 11 5 14 49 69 38

Little Eaton 28 9 10 9 55 46 37

Swanwick PR Res 28 10 5 13 53 68 35

Bargate Rovers 27 7 7 13 49 71 28

Findern 26 7 4 15 33 66 25

Pastures 28 6 6 16 58 90 24

Mickleover RBL Res 27 6 3 18 40 77 21

*Derbyshire Amats 29 6 6 17 41 95 21

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 26 21 2 3 108 22 65

Mackworth St Fran. 26 20 1 5 93 30 61

Melbourne Dyn Res 26 17 5 4 80 34 56

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 26 17 3 6 76 32 54

*Ambergate 28 18 3 7 76 37 54

Newton 28 16 5 7 80 48 53

Little Eaton Res 25 14 2 9 58 58 44

Wirksworth Tn Res 28 11 4 13 54 52 37

Chellaston Res 25 8 5 12 55 63 29

Derby Royals Res 26 8 3 15 51 76 27

Pastures Res 26 6 4 16 46 102 22

Bargate Rov Res 26 5 5 16 43 74 20

Hilton Harriers 26 4 8 14 36 80 20

*Punjab Utd Res 27 4 4 19 33 104 12

Roe Farm 27 0 4 23 23 100 4

* = points deducted for breach of rules

Results

Saturday, April 14

Premier Division

Derby R-R Leisure v Cromford, postponed

Newmount 0, Derby Royals 5

Rowsley ‘86 2, Mickleover RBL 1

SandiacreTown 1, Matlock Sports 1

Swanwick Pentrich Road 2, Allenton United 1

Division One

Allestree 4, Little Eaton 0

Bargate Rovers v Swanwick PR Res, p’poned

Derby R-R Leis Res 1, Tibshelf 2

Holbrook St M Res 0, Derby Singh Bros 0

Mickleover RBL Res 2, Woolley Moor United 3

Pastures 4, Ripley Town 4

Punjab United 5, Derbyshire Amateurs 1

Division Two

Ambergate 2, Bargate Rovers Reserves 1

Chellaston Res 1, Melbourne Dynamo Res 1

Derby Royals Res 0, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 2

Little Eaton Res 2, Roe Farm 0

Mackworth St Francis 2, Allenton United Res 1

Newton 4, Pastures Reserves 1

Punjab United Res 1, Hilton Harriers 1