MRA fixtures tables, results

0
Have your say

Fixtures

Saturday, March 31st, 2012

Premier Division

Ashover v Rowsley ‘86; Derby R-R Leisure v Derby Royals; Melbourne Dynamo v Willington; Mickleover RBL v Matlock Sports; Newmount v Holbrook St Michaels; Swanwick Pentrich Road v Chellaston; Wirksworth Town v Sandaicre Town.

Division One

Bargate Rovers v Mickleover RBL Res; Derby R-R Leisure Res v Allestree; Derbyshire Amateurs v Derby Singh Bros; Little Eaton v Pastures; Punjab United v Rowsley ‘86 Res; Ripley Town v Swanwick Pentrich Road Res; Tibshelf v Holbrook St Michaels Res; Woolley Moor United v Findern.

Division Two

Hilton Harriers v Allenton United Res; Melbourne Dynamo Res v Wirksworth Town Res; Newton v Bargate Rovers Res; Pastures Res v Chellaston Res; Punjab Unitged Res v Little Eaton Res; Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Mackworth St Francis.

Monday, April 2

Division One

Holbrook St Michaels Res v Tibshelf

Division Two

Pastures Res v Punjab United Res; Wirksworth Town Res v Ambergate.

Tuesday, April 3

Challenge Cup, semi-final

Mickleover RBL v Chellaston

Wednesday, April 4

Premier Division

Mickleover RBL v Newmount; Wirksworth Town v Cromford.

Division One

Allestree v Swanwick Pentrich Road Res; Derby Singh Bros v Derbyshire Amateurs; Little Eaton v Findern; Pastures v Punjab Utd.

Division Two

Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Chellaston

Tables (inc Saturday, March 24, 2012)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 26 20 4 2 98 24 64

Cromford 25 17 4 4 70 39 55

Melbourne Dyn 24 14 6 4 73 37 48

Rowsley ‘86 24 14 2 8 66 46 44

Newmount 24 14 2 8 62 46 44

Derby Royals 23 11 8 4 46 24 41

Derby R-R Leisure 24 13 2 9 60 52 41

Wirksworth Town 22 13 0 9 51 34 39

Swanwick Pent Rd 28 12 1 15 63 65 37

Chellaston 24 10 5 9 55 53 35

Mickleover RBL 22 9 3 10 40 29 30

Willington 26 8 5 13 42 57 29

Matlock Sports 27 7 2 18 50 93 23

Holbrook St Mich’s 28 7 1 20 28 73 22

Ashover 26 2 3 21 25 90 9

Sandiacre Town 23 2 2 19 19 86 8

Division One

Allestree 22 18 1 3 86 27 55

*Punjab United 22 13 7 2 67 40 43

*Derby R-R Leis Res 24 15 2 7 62 38 43

Rowsley ‘86 Res 27 12 4 11 63 53 40

Woolley Moor Utd 24 11 5 8 66 45 38

Ripley Town 23 11 3 9 55 45 36

Tibshelf 21 10 5 6 47 33 35

Little Eaton 24 8 10 6 47 33 35

Derby Singh Bros 22 10 4 8 49 42 34

Swanwick P Rd Res 24 8 4 12 46 62 28

Holbrook St M Res 26 8 4 14 41 66 28

Bargate Rovers 25 7 6 12 44 65 27

Findern 24 7 4 13 33 59 25

Pastures 23 5 5 13 44 69 20

*Derbyshire Amats 25 6 5 14 36 75 20

Mickleover RBL 24 5 3 16 34 69 18

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 23 19 2 2 91 18 59

Mackworth St Fr 23 18 1 4 84 26 55

Melbourne Dyn Res 24 17 3 4 77 31 54

*Ambergate 25 15 3 7 69 36 45

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 23 14 3 6 64 31 45

Newton 24 12 5 7 60 42 41

Wirksworth Tn Res 26 11 3 12 52 49 36

Little Eaton Res 20 11 2 7 47 40 35

Chellaston Res 23 8 4 11 54 55 28

Derby Royals Res 24 8 3 13 49 69 27

Bargate Rov’s Res 24 5 5 14 41 66 20

Hilton Harriers 23 4 7 12 34 67 19

Pastures Res 22 5 4 13 41 90 19

*Punjab Utd Res 24 4 3 17 31 99 11

Roe Farm 26 0 4 22 23 98 4

* = points deducted for breach of rules

Results

Saturday, March 24

Premier Division: Cromford 4, SandiacreTown 1; Derby Royals 1, Ashover 0; Melbourne Dynamo 2, Swanwick Pentrich Road 1; Mickleover RBL 3, Derby Rolls-Royce Leisure 4; Newmount v Wirksworth Town, postponed; Willington 0, Allenton United 4.

Division One: Derbyshire Amateurs v Ripley Town, postponed; Findern 2, Mickleover RBL Res 1; Little Eaton 1, Bargate Rovers 2; Pastures v Derby R-R Leisure Res, postponed; Punjab United 4, Allestree 2; Swanwick Pentrich Road Res 2, Tibshelf 2; Wooley Moor United 4, Derby Singh Brothers 2.

Division Two: Ambergate 1, Mackworth St Francis 3; Hilton Harriers 1, Chellaston FC Res 1; Melbourne Dynamo Res 3, Little Eaton Res 0; Punjab United Res 2, Bargate Rovers Res 1; Wirksworth Ivanhoe 3, Derby Royals Res 1; Wirksworth Town Res 0, Newton 0.