MRA fixtures and results

Fixtures

Fixtures for Saturday, January 29

Premier Division (2pm)

Cromford v Chellaston

Derby R-R Leisure v Rowsley ‘86

Long Eaton Utd Res v Holbrook St Michaels

Swanwick Pentrich Road v Newmount

Willington v Sandiacre Town

Wirksworth Town v Castle Donington Town

Division One (2pm)

Bargate Rovers v Little Eaton

Belper United Res v Derbyshire Amateurs

Findern v Punjab United

Holbrook St Michaels v Mickleover RBL

(Provisional)

Matlock Sports v Derby R-R Leis Res

Ripley Town v Selston

Shirland Athletic v Pastures

Division Two (2pm)

Derby Singh Bros v Ambergate

Mickleover RBL Res v Swanwick PR Res

(Provisional)

Pastures Res v Bargate Rovers Res

Punjab United Res v Wirksworth Town Res

Roe Farm v Melbourne Dynamo Res

Rowsley ‘86 Res v Hilton Harriers

Sandiacre Town Res v Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Selston Res v Woolley Moor United

DCFA Divisional Cup (South) semi finals

Melbourne Dynamo v Allenton United

Mickleover RBL or Swanwick Pentrich Road v Derby Royals

Tables

Premier Division (up to and including 22/01/11)

P W D L F A Pts

Willington 20 14 1 5 57 42 43

Allenton United 15 13 0 2 63 20 39

Melbourne Dyn. 16 10 1 5 39 29 31

Rowsley ‘86 19 9 2 8 39 27 29

Wirksworth Town 15 8 4 3 37 19 28

Derby R-R Leisure 19 8 4 7 41 31 28

Swanwick Pent. Rd 17 8 3 6 33 28 27

Cromford 17 8 2 7 52 45 26

Long Eaton U Res 17 7 2 8 23 27 23

Holbrook St Mich’s 18 6 4 8 31 46 22

Castle Don Town 16 6 3 7 32 33 21

Newmount 15 6 2 7 28 32 20

Belper United 18 6 1 11 32 43 19

Chellaston 19 6 0 13 35 70 18

Ashover 17 4 2 11 28 52 14

Sandiacre Town 20 4 1 15 42 68 13

Division One

Mickleover RBL 16 14 2 0 48 5 44

Matlock Sports 17 9 3 5 47 27 30

Derby Royals 13 9 2 2 35 13 29

Findern 13 8 3 2 28 13 27

Selston 14 7 3 4 34 19 24

Allestree 16 6 5 5 33 40 23

Belper United Res 17 5 7 5 44 35 22

Shirland Athletic 13 6 3 4 28 23 21

Derby R-R Leis Res 15 6 1 8 26 34 19

Pastures 15 4 5 6 26 31 17

Little Eaton 13 3 6 4 19 32 15

Ripley Town 15 3 4 8 21 42 13

Derbyshire Amats 16 3 3 10 22 44 12

Bargate Rovers 17 3 3 11 27 55 12

Punjab United 12 3 2 7 16 19 11

Holbrook St M Res 14 2 2 10 23 47 8

Division Two

Derby Singh Bros 16 10 3 3 42 21 33

Sandiacre Tn Res 16 7 7 1 32 16 28

Woolley Moor Utd 13 9 1 3 37 22 28

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 16 8 1 7 37 31 25

Swanwick PR Res 11 7 3 1 50 17 24

Rowsley ‘86 Res 11 8 0 3 34 14 24

Mickleover RBL Res 16 7 1 8 37 36 22

Wirksworth Town Res 12 6 1 5 24 21 19

Punjab United Res 14 6 1 7 28 29 19

Ambergate 16 5 4 7 35 41 19

Melbourne Dyn. Res 13 5 3 5 26 24 18

Selston Res 15 5 3 7 27 29 18

Hilton Harriers 17 4 3 10 35 63 15

Roe Farm 15 4 2 9 27 48 14

Bargate Rovers Res 14 2 2 10 14 50 8

Pastures Res 12 1 3 8 17 40 6

Results

Saturday, January 22

Premier Division

Allenton United 11, Chellaston 1

Belper United v Long Eaton United Res, Ppd

Cromford 5, Sandiacre Town 0

Derby R-R Leisure 0, Swanwick PR 0

Holbrook St Michaels 1, Wirksworth Town 1

Melbourne Dynamo 4, Ashover 1

Newmount v Willington, Ppd

Rowsley ‘86 v Castle Donington Town, Ppd

Junior Cup, fourth round

Derby Royals 3, Pastures 1

Punjab United 3, Belper United Res 3 aet

(Belper United won 5-4 on penalties)

Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res v Findern, Ppd

Woolley Moor United 2, Little Eaton 1

Division One

Derby R-R Leis Res 1, Allestree 3

Derbyshire Amateurs 2, Holbrook St M Res 5

Mickleover RBL 2, Bargate Rovers 0

Selston 1, Matlock Sports 1

Shirland Athletic v Ripley Town, Ppd

Division Two

Ambergate 0, Mickleover RBL Res 4

Bargate Rovers Res v Rowsley ‘86 Res, Ppd

Derby Singh Bros 4, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 1

Melbourne Dynamo Res 1, Selston Res 4

Punjab United Res 3, Hilton Harriers 4

Sandiacre Town Res 2, Pastures 2

Wirksworth Town v Roe Farm, Ppd