MRA fixtures and results

Fixtures

Fixtures for Saturday, January 22

Premier Division (2pm)

Allenton United v Chellaston

Belper United v Long Eaton United Res

Cromford v Sandiacre Town

Derby R-R Leisure v Swanwick PR

Holbrook St Michaels v Wirksworth Town

Melbourne Dynamo v Ashover

Newmount v Willington

Rowsley ‘86 v Castle Donington Town

Junior Cup, fourth round (1.15pm)

Derby Royals v Pastures

Punjab United v Belper United Res

Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res v Findern

Woolley Moor United v Little Eaton

Division One (2pm)

Derby R-R Leis Res v Allestree

Derbyshire Amateurs v Holbrook St M Res

Mickleover RBL v Bargate Rovers

Selston v Matlock Sports

Shirland Athletic v Ripley Town

Division Two (2pm)

Ambergate v Mickleover RBL Res

Bargate Rovers Res v Rowsley ‘86 Res

Derby Singh Bros v Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Melbourne Dynamo Res v Selston Res

Punjab United Res v Hilton Harriers

Sandiacre Town Res v Pastures (3pm)

Wirksworth Town v Roe Farm

Tables

Premier Division (up to and including 15/01/11)

P W D L F A Pts

Willington 20 14 1 5 57 42 43

Allenton United 14 12 0 2 52 19 36

Rowsley ‘86 19 9 2 8 39 27 29

Melbourne Dyn. 15 9 1 5 35 28 28

Wirksworth Town 14 8 3 3 36 18 27

Derby R-R Leisure 18 8 3 7 41 31 27

Swanwick Pent. Rd 16 8 2 6 33 28 26

Cromford 16 7 2 7 47 45 23

Long Eaton U Res 17 7 2 8 23 27 23

Castle Don Town 16 6 3 7 32 33 21

Holbrook St Mich’s 17 6 3 8 30 45 21

Newmount 15 6 2 7 28 32 20

Belper United 18 6 1 11 32 43 19

Chellaston 18 6 0 12 34 59 18

Ashover 16 4 2 10 27 48 14

Sandiacre Town 19 4 1 14 42 63 13

Division One

Mickleover RBL 15 13 2 0 46 5 41

Matlock Sports 16 9 2 5 48 26 29

Derby Royals 13 9 2 2 35 13 29

Findern 13 8 3 2 28 13 27

Selston 13 7 2 4 33 18 23

Belper United Res 17 5 7 5 44 35 22

Shirland Athletic 13 6 3 4 28 23 21

Allestree 15 5 5 5 30 39 20

Derby R-R Leis Res 14 6 1 7 25 31 19

Pastures 15 4 5 6 26 31 17

Little Eaton 13 3 6 4 19 32 15

Ripley Town 15 3 4 8 21 42 13

Derbyshire Amats 15 3 3 9 20 39 12

Bargate Rovers 16 3 3 10 27 53 12

Punjab United 12 3 2 7 16 19 11

Holbrook St M Res 13 1 2 10 18 45 5

Division Two

Woolley Moor Utd 14 10 1 3 43 23 31

Derby Singh Bros 15 9 3 3 38 20 30

Sandiacre Tn Res 15 8 6 1 32 14 30

Rowsley ‘86 Res 12 9 0 3 43 14 27

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 16 8 2 6 38 29 26

Swanwick PR Res 11 7 3 1 50 17 24

Wirksworth Tn Res 13 7 1 5 27 22 22

Melbourne Dyn Res 13 6 3 4 30 32 21

Punjab United Res 14 6 2 6 26 26 20

Ambergate 15 5 4 6 35 37 19

Mickleover RBL Res 15 6 1 8 33 36 19

Selston Res 15 5 3 7 26 29 18

Roe Farm 16 4 3 9 30 51 15

Hilton Harriers 16 3 3 10 31 60 12

Pastures Res 12 2 2 8 18 38 8

Bargate Rovers Res 15 2 2 11 15 54 8

Cas Don Tn Res 11 1 3 7 15 38 6

Results

Fixtures for Saturday, January 15

Premier Division

Ashover 1, Wirksworth Town 1

Castle Donington Town 1, Cromford 2

Chellaston 2, Belper United 6

Long Eaton Utd Res 0, Derby R-R Leis 2

Melbourne Dynamo 4, Willington 1

Rowsley ‘86 2, Holbrook St Michaels 2

Sandiacre Town 7, Newmount 1

Division One

Belper United Res 1, Pastures 1

Derby R-R Leis Res v Shirland Athletic, Ppd

Derbyshire Amateurs 3, Bargate Rovers 1

Findern 0, Derby Royals 4

Holbrook St Michaels Res 2, Little Eaton 2

Ripley Town 2, Matlock Sports 2

Selston 2, Allestree 2

Division Two

Ambergate 4, Punjab United Res 0

Bargate Rovers Res 1, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 4

Derby Singh Bros 2, Selston Res 2

Hilton Harriers 1, Melbourne Dyn Res 2

Pastures Res 3, Mickleover RBL Res 5

Swanwick PR Res v Castle Don Tn Res, Ppd

Woolley Moor Utd v Sandiacre T Res

DCFA Divisional Cup (South), 3rd round

Mickleover RBL 1, Swanwick Pent. Rd 2

Punjab United 2, Allenton United 5

DCFA Junior Cup (North), 3rd round

Wirksworth Town Res 1, Hopflower 4

DCFA Junior Cup (North), 4th round

Nags Head 3, Rowsley ‘86 Res 3 (aet)

(Nags Head won 4-1 on penalties)