Midlands Regional Alliance review

CATCH up with all the latest fixtures, tables and results.

FIXTURES

Saturday, October 22

Premier Division

Allenton United v Matlock Sports

Cromford v Derby R-R Leisure

Holbrook St Michaels v Derby Royals

Mickleover RBL v Swanwick Pent. Rd

Newmount v Sandiacre Town

Willington v Chellaston

Division One

Allestree v Mickleover RBL Res

Bargate Rovers v Pastures

Derby RR Leis Res v Swanwick PR Res

Derby Singh Bros v Punjab United

Rowsley ‘86 Res v Holbrook St M. Res

Tibshelf v Ripley Town

Woolley Moor United v Little Eaton

Division Two

Ambergate v Wirksworth Town Res

Chellaston Res v Pastures Res

Derby Royals Res v Roe Farm

Hilton Harriers v Punjab United Res

Newton v Melbourne Dynamo res

Challenge Cup, third round

Ashover v Little Eaton Res

Mackworth St Francis v Findern

DCFA Divisional Cup (South), 1st round

Melbourne Dynamo v Derbyshire Amats

DCFA Divisional Cup (North), 1st round

Wirksworth Town v Rowsley ‘86

TABLES (inc Saturday, October 15)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 14 11 1 2 55 13 34

Rowsley ‘86 15 9 1 5 43 30 28

Cromford 14 9 1 4 38 26 28

Derby Royals 13 7 4 2 31 16 25

Wirksworth Town 12 8 0 4 25 18 24

Melbourne Dyn. 12 7 2 3 40 18 23

Swanwick PR 13 7 1 5 37 25 22

Derby R-R Leis 14 7 1 6 33 36 22

Chellaston 13 6 2 5 29 26 20

Newmount 12 6 1 5 28 28 19

Mickleover RBL 14 5 3 6 22 19 18

Willington 14 5 1 8 25 33 16

Holbrook St Mich 15 5 0 10 18 40 15

Matlock Sports 16 4 1 11 34 59 13

Ashover 15 1 0 14 17 61 3

Sandiacre Town 8 0 1 7 7 34 1

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 11 8 2 1 28 12 26

Allestree 10 7 1 2 30 13 22

Bargate Rovers 12 5 4 3 31 26 19

Punjab United 9 5 3 1 28 12 18

Woolley Moor Utd 13 5 3 5 37 27 18

Rowsley ‘86 Res 11 6 0 5 30 21 18

Little Eaton 10 5 2 3 19 14 17

Derby Singh Bros 10 5 0 5 19 19 15

Tibshelf 8 4 2 2 17 11 14

Findern 10 4 2 4 21 19 14

Ripley Town 13 4 2 7 23 28 14

Derbyshire Amats 11 4 0 7 20 30 12

Holbrook St M Res 10 3 2 5 11 21 11

Swanwick PR Res 11 3 2 6 17 32 11

Pastures 12 2 3 7 18 36 9

Mickleover RBL R 11 1 2 8 9 37 5

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 12 10 1 1 52 11 31

Melbourne D Res 10 8 0 2 33 15 24

Mackworth St Fr. 10 7 1 2 36 15 22

Wirksworth I’hoe 11 7 1 3 32 16 22

Newton 11 6 1 4 30 23 19

Ambergate 9 6 0 3 19 14 18

Chellaston Res 12 4 2 2 20 12 14

Little Eaton Res 7 4 1 2 19 11 13

Wirksworth Tn Res 13 4 1 9 22 28 13

Pastures Res 10 4 1 5 22 36 13

Derby Royals 10 4 0 6 23 34 12

Punjab Utd Res 11 3 3 5 19 34 12

Hilton Harriers 11 2 2 7 18 39 8

Bargate Rov Res 9 1 2 6 16 28 5

Roe Farm 12 0 2 10 13 56 2

RESULTS

Saturday, October 15

Premier Division

Allenton United 1, Mickleover RBL 2

Ashover 0, Chellaston 3

Cromford 0, Wirksworth Town 1

Derby Royals 1, Swanwick Pent. Rd 1

Matlock Sp’ts 5, Holbrook St Mich’ls 0

Melbourne Dynamo 6, Rowsley ‘86 0

Willington 1, Derby R-R Leisure 6

Division One

Allestree 5, Pastures 1

Bargate Rovers 1, Little Eaton 1

Findern 4, Derbyshire Amateurs 3

Mickleover RBL Res 0, Tibshelf 1

Ripley Town 2, Derby Singh Brothers 3

Woolley Moor United 1, Punjab United 1

Division Two

Wirksworth Town Res 4, Pastures Res 2

DCFA Junior Cup (South), first round

Allenton Utd Res 2, Ambergate 1 (aet)

ASC Ilkeston 1, Little Eaton Res 8

Bargate Rov’s Res 3, Ashbourne Res 1

Chellaston Res 1, Derby Royals Res 0

Codnor Miners 2, Melbourne Dyn Res 2 (aet), Codnor won 4-1 on penalties

Derby R-R Leis Res 3, Panthers 1

Holbrook St M Res 2, Newhall U Res 0

Overseal St Matthew 1, Newton 4

Punjab United Res 2, Ilkeston Rutland 8

Roe Farm 1, Swanwick Pent. Rd Res 5

DCFA Junior Cup (North), first round

Rowsley ‘86 0, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 1