Midland Regional Alliance

0
Have your say

All the latest fixtures, tables and results from the MRA.

Fixtures

Saturday, October 15

Premier Division

Allenton United v Mickleover RBL

Ashover v Chellaston

Cromford v Wirksworth Town

Derby Royals v Swanwick Pentrich Rd

Matlock Sports v Holbrook St Michaels

Melbourne Dynamo v Rowsley ‘86

Willington v Derby R-R Leisure

Division One

Allestree v Pastures

Bargate Rovers v Little Eaton

Findern v Derbyshire Amateurs

Mickleover RBL Res v Tibshelf

Ripley Town v Derby Singh Brothers

Woolley Moor United v Punjab United

Division Two

Wirksworth Town Res v Pastures Res

DCFA Junior Cup (South), first round

Allenton United Res v Ambergate

ASC Ilkeston v Little Eaton Res

Bargate Rovers Res v Ashbourne Res

Chellaston Res v Derby Royals Res

Codnor Miners v Melbourne Dyn Res

Derby R-R Leis Res v Panthers

Holbrook St M Res v Newhall U Res

Overseal St Matthew v Newton

Punjab United Res v Ilkeston Rutland

Roe Farm v Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res

DCFA Junior Cup (North), first round

Rowsley ‘86 v Wirksworth Ivanhoe

Tables (inc Saturday, October 8)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 13 10 1 2 54 11 34

Cromford 13 9 1 3 38 25 28

Rowsley ‘86 13 8 1 4 38 23 25

Derby Royals 12 7 3 2 30 15 24

Swanwick P. Rd 12 7 0 5 36 24 21

Wirksworth Town 11 7 0 4 24 18 21

Melbourne Dyn 11 6 2 3 34 18 20

Newmount 11 6 1 4 27 23 19

Derby R-R Leisure 13 6 1 6 27 35 19

Chellaston 12 5 2 5 26 26 17

Willington 13 5 1 7 24 27 16

Mickleover RBL 13 4 3 6 20 18 15

Holbrook St Mich 14 5 0 9 18 35 15

Matlock Sports 15 3 1 11 29 59 10

Ashover 14 1 0 13 17 58 3

Sandiacre Town 8 0 1 7 7 34 1

Division One

Derby R-R L Res 11 8 2 1 28 12 26

Allestree 9 6 1 2 25 12 19

Rowsley ‘86 Res 11 6 0 5 30 21 18

Bargate Rovers 11 5 3 3 30 25 18

Punjab United 8 5 2 1 27 11 17

Woolley Moor Utd 12 5 2 5 36 26 17

Little Eaton 9 5 1 3 18 32 16

Ripley Town 12 4 2 6 21 25 14

Derby Singh Bros 9 4 0 5 16 17 12

Derbyshire Amats 10 4 0 6 17 26 12

Tibshelf 7 3 2 2 16 11 11

Findern 9 3 2 4 17 16 11

Holbrook St M R 10 3 2 5 11 21 11

Swanwick PR Res 11 3 2 6 17 32 11

Pastures 11 2 3 6 17 31 9

Mickleover RBL R 10 1 2 7 9 36 5

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 12 10 1 1 52 11 31

Melbourne D Res 10 8 0 2 33 15 24

Mackworth St Fr. 10 7 1 2 36 15 22

Wirksworth I’hoe 11 7 1 3 32 16 22

Newton 11 6 1 4 30 23 19

Ambergate 9 6 0 3 19 14 18

Chellaston Res 12 4 2 2 20 12 14

Little Eaton Res 7 4 1 2 19 11 13

Pastures Res 9 4 1 4 20 32 13

Derby Royals Res 10 4 0 6 22 33 12

Punjab Utd Res 11 3 3 5 19 34 12

Wirksworth Tn Res 12 3 1 8 18 26 10

Hilton Harriers 11 2 2 7 18 39 8

Bargate Rovs Res 9 1 2 6 16 28 5

Roe Farm 12 0 2 10 13 56 2

Results for Saturday, October 8

Premier Division

Ashover 1, Wirksworth Town 3

Chellaston v Sandiacre Town, ppd

Cromford 6, Swanwick Pentrich Road 3

Holbrook St Michaels 0, Allenton Utd 4

Matlock Sports 2, Derby R-R Leisure 5

Melbourne Dyn. 2, Mickleover RBL 2

Rowsley ‘86 5, Newmount 1

Willington 1, Derby Royals 4

Junior Cup, second round

Allestree 4, Holbrook St Michaels Res 1

Derby R-R Leis Res 8, Pastures Res 1

Derby Singh Bros 4, Derbyshire Amat. 0

Little Eaton Res 2, Bargate Rovers 0

Mackworth St Francis 2, Pastures 1

Swanwick PR Res 10, Bargate R. Res 4

Tibshelf 2, Findern 1

Woolley Moor United 1, Ambergate 2

Division One

Mickleover RBL Res 0, Punjab United 0

Ripley Town 1, Rowsley ‘86 Reserves 0

Division Two

Chellaston Res 1, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 2

Derby Royals Res 2, Punjab Utd Res 4

Melbourne Dynamo Res 2, Newton 1

Wirksworth Tn Res 3, Hilton Harriers 0