Derby Taverners League

editorial image
0
Have your say

Results for Sunday, April 29

Bank Bar Spondon Intermediate Division 2

Heanor Staffs 4 (no scorers given), Florence Nightingale 5 (Sam Keeling, James Quenby, Gareth Sharp, Steve Sharp, Sean Lambert).

Waggon & Horses 3 (Chris Fowler 2, Stewart Burton), Joiners Arms 0

MJ Robinson Structures

Premier Division

P W D L F A Pts

New Bridge 20 11 7 2 44 18 40

Alvaston FC 20 11 5 4 56 35 38

Woodlands OB 20 10 6 4 55 34 36

Golden Pheas. 20 11 2 7 48 37 35

Chadd Jubilee 20 10 4 6 48 39 34

Singh Bros 19 9 6 4 39 27 33

AR & O Rgrs 18 7 6 5 34 30 27

Welcome Tav. 20 7 3 10 43 51 24

Corner Pin 20 5 0 15 33 67 15

Sesnton Ath. 20 4 0 16 38 63 12

AFC Vine 19 3 1 15 38 75 10

MDH Savage Senior 1

Maypole 20 17 1 2 78 21 52

Bespoke 20 14 3 3 67 32 45

Grapes 20 10 3 7 57 52 33

Raynesway Sp. 20 10 2 8 50 50 32

Golden Ph Ath 20 9 4 7 59 46 31

Corinthians 20 9 2 9 48 53 29

Sunnyhill Dia. 20 8 4 8 52 53 28

Vernon Arms 20 7 4 9 74 64 25

Draka Sports 20 6 5 9 43 59 23

Slug & Lettuce 20 3 0 17 27 73 9

White H Duff 20 2 2 16 30 82 8

Anthon Marlow Accountants

Intermediate Division One

Seymours 20 17 0 3 102 21 51

Trav Rest Kilb. 20 15 0 5 85 39 45

L’over W Swan 20 12 3 5 69 44 39

West End Brick 20 12 0 8 58 44 36

Portland Ams 20 11 2 7 83 43 35

Kings Corner 20 7 5 8 37 41 26

Greyhound Ath. 20 7 5 8 41 58 26

Trav. Rest 20 5 5 10 36 51 20

Allestree Vint. 20 6 2 12 42 70 20

AFC Vine Res 20 2 4 14 29 103 10

Alvaston Res 21 2 2 16 22 90 8

Bank Bar Spondon

Intermediate Division Two

Aston FC 21 16 2 3 107 19 50

Jonty Farmer 22 13 4 5 61 33 43

Seven Stars 21 13 3 5 70 37 42

Blessington Carr. 22 12 4 6 43 41 40

Florence Night. 22 10 4 8 56 53 34

Joiners 22 9 3 10 58 49 30

Boundary L’nds 22 8 4 10 54 64 28

Mount Pleasant 22 8 3 11 48 61 27

Heanor Staffs 22 3 4 15 40 91 13

AFC Mile 22 2 4 16 31 103 10

Pride Park 22 1 0 21 25 105 3

Cup winners

M J Robinson Structures Premier Division League Cup winners A R & O Rangers, runners-up New Bridge.

MDH Savage Senior One League Cup winners Maypole, runners-up Bespoke.

Anthon Marlow Accountants intermediate Division One - winners Seymours, runners-up West End Brick.

Bank Bar Spondon Intermediate Division Two League Cup winners Aston FC, runners-up Jonty Farmer.