Derbyshire County Cricket League fixtures for the weekend

0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday, June 30

Abbey Glass Division 1

Alfreton v Eckington

Cutthorpe v Clifton

Elvaston v Ilkeston Rutland

Marehay v Duffield

Matlock v Stainsby Hall

Staveley Welfare v Sawley & LE Park

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Ambergate v Denby 2nds

Aston-on-Trent v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Belper Meadows v Sandiacre Town

Langley Mill Utd v Nutbrook

Rolleston v Clay Cross

Shipley Hall v Tutbury

Burton Glass Division 3

Alrewas v Holmewood

Brailsford v Wirksworth & Middleton

Hilton v Marehay

South Wingfield v Derby Congs

Spondon v Alvaston & Boulton

Trentside v Walton-on-Trent

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Breadsall v Ambergate

Chesterfield v Darley Dale

Ilkeston Rutland v Clowne Town

Morton Colliery v Riddings

Pilsley v West Hallam WR

Swanwick Hall v Heanor Town

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Barton v Elvaston

Dunstall v Burton

Etwall v Darley Abbey

Lullington Park v Quarndon

Mickleover v Winshill

Ticknall v Swarkestone

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Ashover v Langley Mill Utd

Belper Amateurs v South Wingfield

Denby v Alfreton

Duffield v Matlock

Sandiacre Town v Codnor

Selston Town v Belper Meadows

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Clifton v Lullington Park

Littleover Centurions v Aston-on-Trent

Melbourne Town v Trentside

Rolls Royce Leisure v Allestree

Sawley & LE Park v Rolleston

Tutbury v Alrewas

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Clay Cross v Chesterfield Barbarians

Clowne Town v Shipley Hall

Eckington v Cromford Meadows

Nutbrook v Staveley Welfare

Stainsby Hall v Ashover

West Hallam WR v Breadsall

Engments Division 6S

Abbots Bromley v Rosehill Meths

Derby Congs v Stanton Elks

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Littleover Centurions

Spondon v Mickleover

Uttoxeter v Castle Donington

Wootton v Brailsford

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Butterley Utd v Belper Amateurs

Darley Dale v Marehay

Heanor Town v Mugginton

Kirk Langley v Sawley & LE Park

Wingerworth S v Alfreton

Wirksworth & v Cutthorpe

Brookside Press Division 7S

Hartshorne v Quarndon

Ticknall v Rolleston

Walton-on-Trent v Barton

Winshill v Hilton

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Allestree v Morton Colliery

Belper Meadows v Swanwick Hall

Calow v Pilsley

Holmewood v Little Eaton

Riddings v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Sawley & LE Park v Denby

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Ashbourne v Alvaston & Boulton

Draycott & Hanbury v Etwall

Kings Bromley v Washlands

Packington v Trentside

Quarndon v Melbourne Town

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Clay Cross v West Hallam WR

Codnor v Ambergate

Duffield v Wirksworth &

Matlock v Ilkeston Rutland

Mickleover v Clowne Town

Nutbrook v Awsworth

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Burton v Uttoxeter

Lullington Park v Swarkestone

Rosehill Meths v Brailsford

Trentside v Alrewas

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Brailsford v Cutthorpe

Cromford Meadows v Kirk Langley

Eckington v Selston Town

Stanton Elks v Breadsall

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Castle Donington Town v Hilton

Elvaston v Ticknall

Melbourne Town v Dunstall

Rolleston v Clifton

Washlands v Wootton

Yoxall v Ashbourne

Fixtures for Sunday, July 1

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Breadsall v Ilkeston Rutland

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Ashover v Belper Meadows

Selston Town v Matlock

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Littleover Centurions v Trentside

Engments Division 6S

Castle Donington Town v Spondon

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Heanor Town v Butterley Utd

Sawley & LE Park v Mugginton

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Matlock v Wirksworth &

Mickleover v West Hallam WR

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alvaston & Boulton v Hartshorne

Derby Congs v Tutbury

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Melbourne Town v Ticknall