Derbyshire County Cricket League fixtures for July 21/22

Fixtures for Saturday, July 21

Abbey Glass Division 1

Alfreton v Ilkeston Rutland

Cutthorpe v Elvaston

Duffield v Stainsby Hall

Eckington v Sawley & LE Park

Marehay v Clifton

Matlock v Staveley Welfare

‘the follow on’ Division 2

Ambergate v Nutbrook

Aston-on-Trent v Clay Cross

Denby v Sandiacre Town

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Tutbury

Rolleston v Langley Mill Utd

Shipley Hall v Belper Meadows

Burton Glass Division 3

Alrewas v Marehay

Derby Congs v Walton-on-Trent

Holmewood v Wirksworth &

South Wingfield v Alvaston & Boulton

Spondon v Hilton

Trentside v Brailsford

Croots Farm Shop Division 4N

Breadsall v Swanwick Hall

Clowne Town v Riddings

Darley Dale v West Hallam WR

Ilkeston Rutland v Ambergate

Morton Colliery v Pilsley

Viceroy Restaurant Division 4S

Barton v Quarndon

Darley Abbey v Swarkestone

Elvaston v Burton

Etwall v Winshill

Mickleover v Lullington Park

Ticknall v Dunstall

CN Wright (Codnor) Butchers Division 5N

Ashover v South Wingfield

Belper Meadows v Codnor

Denby v Belper Amateurs

Langley Mill Utd v Matlock

Sandiacre Town v Duffield

Selston Town v Alfreton

Derbyshire Cricket Society Division 5S

Allestree v Rolleston

Clifton v Aston-on-Trent

Lullington Park v Trentside

Rolls Royce Leisure v Alrewas

Sawley & LE Park v Melbourne Town

Tutbury v Littleover Centurions

Geoff Cox Cars Division 6N

Chesterfield v Shipley Hall

Clay Cross v Cromford Meadows

Nutbrook v Ashover

Stainsby Hall v Eckington

Staveley Welfare v Breadsall

West Hallam WR v Clowne Town

Engments Division 6S

Brailsford v Mickleover

Littleover Centurions v Stanton Elks

Ockbrook & Borrowash v Rosehill Meths

Spondon v Derby Congs

Uttoxeter v Abbots Bromley

Wootton v Castle Donington

JSF Stainless Ltd Division 7N

Belper Amateurs v Sawley & LE Park

Butterley Utd v Marehay

Heanor Town v Alfreton

Mugginton v Cutthorpe

Wingerworth S v Darley Dale

Wirksworth & v Kirk Langley

Brookside Press Division 7S

Elvaston v Rolleston

Hilton v Yoxall

Ticknall v Darley Abbey

Walton-on-Trent v Hartshorne

Winshill v Quarndon

Eaton’s Jewellers Division 8N

Belper Meadows v Little Eaton

Calow v Ockbrook & Borrowash

Pilsley v Denby

Riddings v Holmewood

Sawley & LE Park v Allestree

Swanwick Hall v Morton Colliery

Pope Machinery Division 8S

Ashbourne v Draycott & Hanbury

Kings Bromley v Etwall

Melbourne Town v Trentside

Packington v Dunstall

Quarndon v Alvaston & Boulton

Washlands v Spondon

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Awsworth v West Hallam WR

Clay Cross v Duffield

Codnor v Matlock

Mickleover v Ilkeston Rutland

Nutbrook v Ambergate

Wirksworth & v Clowne Town

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Alvaston & Boulton v Swarkestone

Brailsford v Uttoxeter

Burton v Derby Congs

Hartshorne v Tutbury

Rosehill Meths v Alrewas

Trentside v Lullington Park

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10N

Ashover v Cutthorpe

Cromford Meadows v Butterley Utd

Darley Abbey v Eckington

Kirk Langley v Breadsall

Stanton Elks v Brailsford

Marston’s Pedigree Division 10S

Castle Donington Town v Wootton

Dunstall v Ashbourne

Hilton v Ticknall

Melbourne Town v Clifton

Yoxall v Elvaston

Fixtures for Sunday, July 22

Marston’s Smooth Trophy, semi-finals (1pm start)

Belper Meadows v Matlock

Rolleston v Alfreton

Bayley Cup, semi-finals (1.30pm start)

Wirksworth & Middleton v South Wingfield

Swarkestone v Alvaston & Boulton

Wright Cup, semi-finals (1.30pm start)

Melbourne Town v Sawley & LE Park/Codnor

Langley Mill Utd v Rolls-Royce Leisure

James Harwood Cup, semi-finals (1.30pm start)

Littleover Centurions v Heanor Town

Spondon v Quarndon

Harry Lund Cup, semi-finals (1.30pm start)

Riddings v Draycott & Hanbury/Dunstall

Trentside v Quarndon

John Wallis (Consultancy) Division 9N

Clowne Town v Ambergate

Marston’s Pedigree Division 9S

Uttoxeter v Alrewas